No photo available. Represent Chan Kinchla? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 213,924 this week

Chan Kinchla

Chan Kinchla was born on May 29, 1969 in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada. He is an actor, known for Kingpin (1996), Blues Brothers 2000 (1998) and A Woman Called Job (2014). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chan Kinchla's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kingpin
Kingpin Amish Musician During Credits
(1996)
Blues Brothers 2000
Blues Brothers 2000 Motel Band
(1998)
A Woman Called Job
(2014)
The Meddler
The Meddler Blues Traveler
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2015 The Meddler
Blues Traveler
 2012 Last Summer on Earth (TV Movie)
 1998 Blues Brothers 2000
Motel Band
 1996 Blues Traveler: But Anyway, Version 2 (Video short)
Chan Kinchla
 1996 Kingpin
Amish Musician During Credits (uncredited)
 1995 Roseanne (TV Series)
Bandmember
- Of Mice and Dan (1995) ... Bandmember
 1995 Blues Traveler: Hook (Video short)
Chan Kinchla
 1995 Blues Traveler: The Mountains Win Again (Video short)
Chan Kinchla
 1995 Blues Traveler: Run-Around (Video short)
Chan Kinchla
 1990 Blues Traveler: But Anyway, Version 1 (Video short)
Chan Kinchla
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chandler Kinchla | Blues Traveler
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is the older brother of Tad Kinchla. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed