No photo available. Represent Konstantin Kinchev? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 829,736 this week

Konstantin Kinchev

Konstantin Kinchev was born on December 25, 1958 in Moscow, USSR as Konstantin Evgenevich Panfilov. He is an actor and composer, known for Vzlomshchik (1987), Yya-Khkha! (1986) and Evening Urgant (2012). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Konstantin Kinchev's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Vzlomshchik
Vzlomshchik Kostya Laushkin
(1987)
Yya-Khkha!
Yya-Khkha! Actor
(1986)
Evening Urgant
Evening Urgant Himself
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1987 Vzlomshchik
Kostya Laushkin
 1986 Yya-Khkha! (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 1986 Yya-Khkha! (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2015 Evening Urgant (TV Series)
Himself
- Konstantin Kinchev (2015) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The leader of one of the main Russian rock-groups "Alisa", St. Petersburg, Russia

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Doctor

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed