No photo available. Represent Yoosuk Kim? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30,693 this week

Yoosuk Kim

Yoosuk Kim was born in 1967. He is an actor, known for Seom (2000) and Kangwon-do ui him (1998). See full bio »

Born:

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yoosuk Kim's work have you seen?

Known For

Seom Hyun-Shik
2000
Kangwon-do ui him The Policeman
1998

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2000 Seom
Hyun-Shik
 1998 Kangwon-do ui him
The Policeman
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sukkim Yoo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed