STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 112,353 this week

Jean-Claude Killy


Jean-Claude Killy was born on August 30, 1943 in Saint-Cloud, Seine-et-Oise [now Hauts-de-Seine], France. He is an actor, known for Snow Job (1972), The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) and Challenge in the Snow (1968). He was previously married to Danièle Gaubert. See full bio »

List: Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 25 Jan 2018
 
a list of 55 people
created 09 Apr 2020
 
a list of 35 people
created 14 Aug 2016
 
a list of 248 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean-Claude Killy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Snow Job Christian Biton
(1972)
The Ed Sullivan Show Self - Audience Bow
(1969)
(1970)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1972 Snow Job
Christian Biton
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Rolex watches.

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jean Claude Killy | John-Claude Killy

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Danièle Gaubert  (her death)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Board member, Coca-Cola Enterprises See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed