No photo available. Represent Kôji Kikkawa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 346,468 this week

Kôji Kikkawa

Kôji Kikkawa was born on August 18, 1965 in Hiroshima, Japan. He is an actor and composer, known for Sukanpin walk (1984), Kamen raidâ x Kamen raidâ W & Dikeido Movie taisen 2010 (2009) and Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (2012). See full bio »
1 video »

Michael Mando Takes Our "Better Call Saul" Challenge

We played a round of "Pick Up or Ignore" with some classic "Better Call Saul" items and Nacho Varga himself.

Watch now

Emmy Stars on the Red Carpet

Missed a moment from the Emmys red carpet? We've got it covered.

Relive the red carpet now!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 14 people
created 26 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kôji Kikkawa's work have you seen?
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Sukanpin walk
Sukanpin walk Yuji tamikawa
(1984)
Kamen raidâ x Kamen raidâ W & Dikeido Movie taisen 2010
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2016-2017 Seirei no mamoribito (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #2.9 (2017)
- Episode #2.8 (2017)
- Episode #2.7 (2017)
- Episode #2.6 (2017)
- Episode #2.5 (2017)
 2016 Himitsu: The Top Secret
Kiyotaka Kainuma
 2015 Shitamachi Rocket (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2015)
- Episode #1.9 (2015)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
- Episode #1.6 (2015)
 2013 Yae no sakura (TV Series)
 2010 Sword of Desperation
Obiya
 2010 Sunao ni narenakute (TV Series)
Nakajima Ryosuke
- Episode #1.11 (2010) ... Nakajima Ryosuke
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Nakajima Ryosuke
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Nakajima Ryosuke
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Nakajima Ryosuke
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Nakajima Ryosuke
 2010 Kamen raidâ Daburu (TV Series)
Sokichi Narumi
- Kaze ga Yobu Bî/Ima, Kagayaki no Naka de (2010) ... Sokichi Narumi
- Kaze ga Yobu Bî/Yajû Oubeshi (2010) ... Sokichi Narumi
 2010 Wararaifu!!
 2009 Kamen raidâ x Kamen raidâ W & Dikeido Movie taisen 2010
Sokichi Narumi / Kamen Rider Skull
 2009 Tenchijin (TV Series)
- Gosai no kashin (2009)
 2008 Chîmu bachisuta no eikô
Kyoichi Kiryu
 2005 Daiteiden no yoru ni
Gingi
 2004 Lady Joker
Shuhei Handa
 2002 Pandoora (Video)
 2000 Tengoku kara kita otoko-tachi
Kôhei Hayasaka
 2000 The City of Lost Souls
Fushimi
 1987 Sicilian Connection
Koichi Honda
 1984 Sukanpin walk
Yuji tamikawa
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official website

Alternate Names:

Koji Kikkawa

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed