STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 163,657 this week

Kaljo Kiisk (1925–2007)


Kaljo Kiisk was born on December 3, 1925 in Voka, Ida-Virumaa, Estonia. He was an actor and director, known for Maaletulek (1973), Hullumeelsus (1969) and Me olime kaheksateistkümneaastased (1965). He was married to Sinaida Kiisk. He died on September 20, 2007 in Tallinn, Estonia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 81) in Tallinn, Estonia

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 109 people
created 27 Oct 2019
 
list image
a list of 9 people
created 05 Jun 2016
 
list image
a list of 338 people
created 02 Nov 2019
 
list image
a list of 25 people
created 21 Mar 2020
 
a list of 100 people
created 22 Jun 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kaljo Kiisk's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Maaletulek Director
(1973)
Hullumeelsus Suupillimängija
(1969)
Naughty Curves Director
(1959)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 1993-2007 Õnne 13 (TV Series)
Johannes
- 355. lugu (2007) ... Johannes
- 353. lugu (2007) ... Johannes
- 350. lugu (2007) ... Johannes
- 347. lugu (2007) ... Johannes
- 345. lugu (2007) ... Johannes
 2006 The Hostage
Old man
 2006 Vana daami visiit
Arst
 2001 Ladybirds' Christmas
Imanuel (voice)
 1996 Letters from the East
Old Farmer
 1995 Too Tired to Hate
Carpenter
 1995 Wikmani poisid (TV Mini Series)
Mr. Weseler
- Seitsmes osa (1995) ... Mr. Weseler
 1994 Jüri Rumm
Vana tallimees
 1994 Ameerika mäed
Albert
 1993 The Grey Light of November
Hotellin johtaja
 1991 Vana mees tahab koju
Toomas Simmo
 1991 Rahu tänav
Eugen
 1990 Sügis
Kristjan Lible
 1989 Äratus
Mõistuse Jaan
 1989 Pahupidi (Short)
Tamm
 1988 Vernanda (Short)
 1987 Tants aurukatla ümber (TV Movie)
 1985 There Were the Trees...
Pakk-Rätsep
 1985 Kaks paari ja üksindus
Farmer
 1977 Smert pod parusom (TV Mini Series)
Sergeant Barrell
- Seriya 2 (1977) ... Sergeant Barrell
- Seriya 1 (1977) ... Sergeant Barrell
 1976 Minu naine sai vanaemaks
Friend
 1976 Nave zem buras
Detective-Sergeant Aloysius Birrell
 1976 Suvi
Kristjan Lible
 1976 Indrek
Voitinski
 1975 Punane viiul
Komandör
 1974 Tavatu lugu
Experienced detective
 1970 Varastati Vana Toomas
Vana Toomas - Old Thomas
 1969 Spring
Lible
 1969 Hullumeelsus
Suupillimängija (uncredited)
 1966 Mis juhtus Andres Lapeteusega?
Ants Pajuviidik (as Kalju Kiisk)
 1962 Ühe küla mehed
Raimond (as K. Kiisk)
 1955 Jahid merel
Heino (as K. Kiisk)
 1955 Andruse õnn
Show Show Director (17 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

K. Kiisa | K. Kiisk | Kalju Kiisk

Spouse:

Sinaida Kiisk  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter named Riina with wife Sinaida.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed