No photo available. Represent Greg Kihn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 316,309 this week

Greg Kihn

Greg Kihn was born on July 10, 1949 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. See full bio »

Candice Patton of "The Flash" Picks Her Top TV Couples

What "Will They or Won't They?" TV couples does Candice Patton love?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 11 people
created 11 Nov 2014
 
a list of 93 people
created 03 Jul 2011
 
a list of 806 people
created 19 Oct 2010
 
a list of 112 people
created 10 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greg Kihn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Beautiful Girls Soundtrack
(1996)
Let Me In Soundtrack
(2010)
(2011)
Grand Theft Auto V Soundtrack
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
 2017 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Miles Teller/P!nk/Austin Rogers/William Patrick Corgan (2017) ... (writer: "Jeopardy" - uncredited)
  Deutschland 83 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2015) (writer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Bold Guard (2015) ... (performer: "Jeopardy" - uncredited) / (writer: "Jeopardy" - uncredited)
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game) (performer: "The Breakup Song (They Don't Write Em)") / (writer: "The Breakup Song (They Don't Write Em)")
 2011 Take Me Home Tonight (performer: "Jeopardy") / (writer: "Jeopardy")
 2010/I Let Me In (writer: "Breakup Song")
 2006 The Groomsmen (writer: "Breakup Song (They Don't Write 'em)")
 2004 The Sopranos (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Sentimental Education (2004) ... (performer: "The Break Up Song (They Don't Write em)")
 2003 'Weird Al' Yankovic: The Ultimate Video Collection (Video) ("I Lost On Jeopardy") / (writer: "I Lost On Jeopardy")
 1999 'Weird Al' Yankovic Live! (Video) ("I Lost On Jeopardy") / (writer: "I Lost On Jeopardy")
 1998 The Adventures of Sebastian Cole (performer: "The Breakup Song")
 1996 'Weird Al' Yankovic: The Videos (Video) ("I Lost On Jeopardy") / (writer: "I Lost On Jeopardy")
 1996 Fox Hunt (performer: "Jeopardy")
 1996 Beautiful Girls (writer: "The Break Up Song (They Don't Write Them Like That Any More)")
 1991 Dr. Demento 20th Anniversary Collection (Video) (writer: "I Lost on Jeopardy" - as Kihn)
 1981 WKRP in Cincinnati (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- An Explosive Affair: Part 1 (1981) ... (writer: "Can't Stop Hurtin' Myself" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Novel: "Shade of Pale" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Greg Kihn's website

Alternate Names:

Greg Kihn Band
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Morning show D.J. on KUFX radio in San Jose, California. Also continues to do concerts, both solo and with the Greg Kihn Band.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed