No photo available. Represent Heinz Kiessling? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,963 this week

Heinz Kiessling (1926–2003)

Heinz Kiessling was born on March 11, 1926 in Nuremberg, Germany. He is known for his work on It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005), Whatever Works (2009) and Hide and Seek (2005). He died on December 27, 2003 in Starnberg, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 77) in Starnberg, Germany

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

2021 Emmy Winners You Need to See

Here are some of our favorite winning shows from television's biggest night, the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 93 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 
a list of 50 people
created 08 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heinz Kiessling's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2005-2019)
Whatever Works Soundtrack
(2009)
Hide and Seek Soundtrack
(2005)
Fractured Soundtrack
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (49 credits)
 1997 Eduard Zimmermann 'Meine größten Fälle' (TV Movie documentary)
 1992 Glückliche Reise (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Bali (1992)
- Mexico (1992)
- Rio (1992)
 1985 Dingsda (TV Series)
 1985 Herbert ist Herrmann (TV Mini Series)
 1982 Miras Haus (TV Movie)
 1981 Das Traumschiff (TV Series)
 1980-1981 Susi (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Alternativen (1981)
- Fahrversuche (1980)
 1977-1980 Ein verrücktes Paar (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (1980)
- Episode #1.9 (1980)
- Episode #1.7 (1979)
- Episode #1.6 (1979)
- Episode #1.5 (1979)
 1973-1979 Klimbim (TV Series) (30 episodes)
- Episode #5.6 (1979)
- Episode #5.5 (1979)
- Episode #5.4 (1978)
- Episode #5.3 (1978)
- Episode #5.2 (1978)
 1975 Der Kommissar (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1972 Climax
 1971 Perlico - Perlaco (TV Movie)
 1971 Alice und Ellen (TV Movie)
 1970 Jumbo - Ein Elefantenleben (TV Movie)
 1970 Your Child, That Unknown Creature (Documentary)
 1970 The Sensual Male (Documentary)
 1969 Adultery
 1969 Die Senta Berger Show (TV Special)
 1969 Romeo und Julia '70 (TV Mini Series)
 1966 Die Peter Alexander Show (TV Series)
 1966 Die Caterina-Valente-Show (TV Series) (1967-1968)
 1966 Die Peanuts (TV Movie)
 1965 Lieben Sie Show? (TV Series)
 1964 Die große Show von Tokio (TV Movie)
 1964 Lu
 1964 Kennen Sie Miss Johns? (TV Series)
 1963 Die Nacht der Schrecken (TV Movie)
 1962 So schön wie heut' ... (TV Movie)
Show Show Music department (15 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (48 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chor und Orchester Heinz Kiessling
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed