STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,941 this week

Patrick Kielty


Patrick Kielty was born on January 31, 1971 in Dundrum, County Down, Northern Ireland. He is a writer, known for My Dad, the Peace Deal and Me (2018), Patrick Kielty: Live (2006) and Stand Up for the Week (2010). He has been married to Cat Deeley since September 29, 2012. See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 314 images
created 06 Dec 2015
 
a list of 164 people
created 28 Jul 2018
 
a list of 163 people
created 03 Jun 2011
 
a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick Kielty's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

My Dad, the Peace Deal and Me Himself - Presenter
(2018)
(2006)
(2010)
Grace & Goliath Himself
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2010 Stand Up for the Week (TV Series)
 2006 Patrick Kielty: Live (Video documentary) (written by)
 1999 Patrick Kielty... Live! (TV Series) (writer)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (94 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Patrick Keilty | Pat Kielty

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Met Neil Armstrong in 2004 at a corporate event in County Kerry, Ireland, having decided to not mentioned the moon, and being the only one to not do so, Patrick became his friend for the day. They were put on a helicopter but the pilots may have felt obligated to be brave and fly in stormy weather. Control was lost, the helicopter lost altitude, Armstrong was visibly worried, other passengers ... See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed