No photo available. Represent Perry Kiefer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,594,260 this week

Perry Kiefer (1959–2001)

Perry Kiefer was born on October 27, 1959. He is known for his work on Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987), The Tick (1994) and Nickelodeon: Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1995). He died on July 4, 2001 in North Hollywood, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

Bill Pullman on "The Sinner" and 'Independence Day' Secrets

Bill Pullman, aka President Whitmore from Independence Day, reveals what the movie studio wanted to call the film.

Learn more about Independence Day

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Perry Kiefer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
(1995)
The Tick
The Tick Art Department
(1996)
Nickelodeon: Aaahh!!! Real Monsters
(1995)
Animaniacs
Animaniacs Animation Department
(1993-1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (14 credits)
 2002 House of Mouse (TV Series) (animator - 1 episode)
- House Ghosts (2002) ... (animator: Los Angeles)
 1997 101 Dalmatians: The Series (TV Series) (animation director - 1 episode)
- Two for the Show/An Officer and a Gentledog (1997) ... (animation director)
  Timon & Pumbaa (TV Series) (animation layout artist - 15 episodes, 1995 - 1996) (layout artist - 6 episodes, 1995 - 1996) (animation layout - 1 episode, 1996)
- Home Is Where the Hog Is (1996) ... (animation layout artist)
- Rome Alone/Amusement Bark (1996) ... (animation layout artist)
- Maine-iacs/Fiji-Fi-Fo-Fum (1996) ... (layout artist)
- Timon on the Range/The Man from J.U.N.G.L.E. (1996) ... (layout artist)
- Beast of Eden/Sense and Senegambia (1996) ... (animation layout artist)
 1996 Jungle Cubs (TV Series) (timing director - 1 episode)
- Hulla Baloo/Shere Bliss (1996) ... (timing director)
 1995 Nickelodeon: Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (Video Game) (animator - as Perry Keiffer)
  Animaniacs (TV Series) (layout supervisor - 14 episodes, 1993) (background layout - 11 episodes, 1993 - 1994)
- Miami Mama-Mia/Pigeon on the Roof (1994) ... (background layout)
- Gold Rush/A Gift of Gold/Dot's Quiet Time (1994) ... (background layout)
- Drive-Insane/Girlfeathers/I'm Cute (1994) ... (background layout)
- Mobster Mash/Lake Titicaca/Icebreakers (1993) ... (background layout)
 1992 Tiny Toon Adventures (TV Series) (layout supervisor - 5 episodes)
- A Cat's Eye View (1992) ... (layout supervisor)
- Toons Take Over (1992) ... (layout supervisor)
- What Makes Toons Tick (1992) ... (layout supervisor)
- Sepulveda Boulevard (1992) ... (layout supervisor)
 1991 Rugrats (TV Series) (character layout artist - 3 episodes)
- Beauty Contest/The Baseball (1991) ... (character layout artist)
- A Barbeque Story/Waiter, There's a Baby in My Soup (1991) ... (character layout artist)
- Tommy's First Birthday (1991) ... (character layout artist)
 1991 Bugs Bunny's Overtures to Disaster (TV Short) (assistant animator)
 1990 The Little Match Girl (TV Movie) (animator - uncredited)
 1990 Mike Mulligan and His Steam Shovel (TV Short) (assistant animator)
 1990 Earthday Birthday (TV Movie) (animator) / (assistant animator)
 1990 The Red Shoes (TV Short) (animator) / (assistant animator)
 1988 Garfield and Friends (TV Series) (character layout - 3 episodes)
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Perry Keifer | Perry Keiffer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was wanted for the murder of his step-father, Dwight Zink. Was surrounded by police in a standoff at a gas-station in North Hollywood, where he promptly shot himself.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed