No photo available. Represent Tikhon Khrennikov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,241,395 this week

Tikhon Khrennikov (1913–2007)

Tikhon Khrennikov was born on June 10, 1913 in Yelets, Oryol Governorate, Russian Empire as Tikhon Nikolayevich Khrennikov. He was a composer, known for Six P.M. (1944), Nochnoy dozor (2004) and Miners of the Don (1951). He was married to Klara Arnoldovna Vaks. He died on August 14, 2007 in Moscow, Russia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 94) in Moscow, Russia

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tikhon Khrennikov's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Six P.M. Composer
(1944)
Nochnoy dozor Soundtrack
(2004)
(1951)
(1941)

Filmography

Jump to: Composer | Soundtrack | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (24 credits)
 1980 Kopilka (TV Movie)
 1980 Antarkticheskaya povest (TV Movie)
 1978 Duenya (TV Movie)
 1976 Vremya vybralo nas (TV Mini-Series)
 1972 Vera, Nadezhda, Lyubov (TV Mini-Series)
 1969 Troye
 1948 The Train Goes East (as T. Khrennikov)
 1944 Six P.M.
 1926 Mother (1970)
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tichon Chrennikow | T. Khrennikov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed