No photo available. Represent Eduard Khil? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 65,759 this week

Eduard Khil (1934–2012)

Eduard Khil was born on September 4, 1934 in Smolensk, Russian SFSR, USSR as Eduard Anatolevich Khil. He was married to Zoya. He died on June 4, 2012 in St. Petersburg, Russia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 77) in St. Petersburg, Russia

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 04 Jun 2017
 
a list of 51 people
created 04 Sep 2015
 
list image
a list of 4 people
created 08 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eduard Khil's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2018)
Cell Soundtrack
(2016)
Legend No. 17 Soundtrack
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2018 Pacific Rim: Uprising (performer: "Trololo Song" - as Mr. Trololo) / (writer: "Trololo Song")
 2016 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.7 (2016) ... (writer: "Trololó")
 2016/I Cell (performer: "I am glad, I am very glad, because i'm finally returning back home" aka "Trololo song") / (writer: "I am glad, I am very glad, because i'm finally returning back home" aka "Trololo song")
 2015 12 Monkeys (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Mentally Divergent (2015) ... (performer: "I Am Glad, 'Cause I'm Finally Returning Back Home" - uncredited)
 2013 Legend No. 17 (performer: "Obnimaya nebo krepkimi rukami" - as E.Khil)
 2012 Ratchet & Clank: Full Frontal Assault (Video Game) (performer: "I Am Glad Cause I'm Finally Returning Home (The Trolol Song)")
 2012 Obratnaya storona Luny (TV Series) (performer: "Chetyre storony sveta", "Ogon Prometeya", "Khodit pesenka po krugu" - as Khil E.)
 2011 Family Guy (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Lottery Fever (2011) ... (writer: "I'm So Happy to Finally Be Back Home")
 2011 Leonning maen (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Blue One Resort, Gyeongju, Gyeongsangbuk-do (2011) ... (performer: "The Trololo Song")
 2010 Rude Tube (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Rude Tunes (2010) ... (performer: "Trololo Song" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »


Alternate Names:

Edward Hill | E. Khil | Edouard Khil
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Trololo Man See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed