No photo available. Represent Alexander Harutyunyan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,630,103 this week

Alexander Harutyunyan (1920–2012)

Alexander Harutyunyan was born on September 23, 1920 in Erivan [now Yerevan], Armenia. He was a composer and actor, known for Sirtn e yergum (1957), Urvakannere heranum en lernerits (1955) and O moyom druge (1959). He died on March 28, 2012 in Yerevan, Armenia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 91) in Yerevan, Armenia

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexander Harutyunyan's work have you seen?

Known For

Sirtn e yergum Composer
(1957)
O moyom druge Composer
(1959)
Life Triumphs Composer
(1977)

Filmography

Jump to: Composer | Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (5 credits)
 1977 Life Triumphs
 1973 Za chas do rassveta (TV Movie)
 1959 O moyom druge (as Alexander Arutunian)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1967 Lalvari vorskane
Zako
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2000 Aleph, lectures contades (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Italo Calvino (2000) ... (performer: "Concerto for trombone and orchestra")
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alexander Arutiunian | Alexander Arutunian
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed