No photo available. Represent Yasmin Khan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 51,600 this week

Yasmin Khan (I)

Yasmin Khan was born on December 28, 1949 in Lausanne, Switzerland as Yasmin Aga Khan. She is an actress, known for Hatya (1988), No Entry (2005) and Sanam Teri Kasam (1982). She was previously married to Christopher Jeffries and Basil Embiricos. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yasmin Khan's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Hatya
Hatya Actress
(1988)
No Entry
No Entry Actress
(2005)
Sanam Teri Kasam
(1982)
Diljalaa
Diljalaa Dancer / Singer
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2005 No Entry (as Yasmeen Khan)
 1994 Ganga Aur Ranga (as Yasmeen Khan)
 1993 Mulaquat
 1992 Vansh (as Yasmeen Khan)
 1990 Maa O Maa
 1989 Mera Naseeb
Rita Gupta
 1988 Zalzala
 1988 Hatya
 1987 Diljalaa
Dancer / Singer (as Yasmeen Khan)
 1987 Raaj Dulara
 1984 Grahasthi
Guddiya
 1961 The Happy Thieves
Girl (uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Princess Yasmin Aga Khan | Yasmeen Khan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Through her maternal grandmother she is part Irish and part English. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial