No photo available. Represent Nasir Khan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,598 this week

Nasir Khan (I) (–1974)

Nasir Khan is known for his work on Gunga Jumna (1961), Procession of Memories (1973) and Char Minar (1956). He was married to Begum Para. He died in 1974 in India. See full bio »

Died:

in India

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's big trailers, including The Lighthouse, Gretel & Hansel, Doctor Sleep, Jojo Rabbit, and Jexi.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 217 people
created 19 Nov 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nasir Khan's work have you seen?

Known For

Gunga Jumna Jumna
(1961)
Char Minar Behram
(1956)
(1956)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 1980 Angaar
 1976 Bairaag
Dr. Mishra
 1973 Procession of Memories
Gulzar
 1972 Zindagi Zindagi
Dr. Mukharjee
 1961 Gunga Jumna
Jumna
 1961 Saaya
 1956 Char Minar
Behram
 1956 Kar Bhala
 1956 Jallad
 1955 Inaam
 1955 Jawab
Amar Kumar Dayal
 1955 Lutera
 1955 Society
 1954 Angarey
 1953/II Aaghosh
 1953 Daera
Sharan Kumar
 1952 Aasmaan
 1952 Khubsurat
 1952 Lal Kunwar
 1952 Shisham
 1952 Shrimati Ji
Rajesh
 1951 Khazana
 1951 Nagina
Shreenath (as Nasir)
 1951 Nazneen
 1951 Saudagar
 1951 Nakhare
 1949 Shahida
 1948 Memories
 1947 Shehnai
Main Actor
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Late Janab Nasir Khan | Nasir
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was directing a film titled " Zid" starring Sanjay Khan and Saira Banu. After he passed away the film was shelved. See more »

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed