Scott Kevan was born on January 2, 1972 in Detroit, Michigan, USA. He is known for Cabin Fever (2002), Stomp the Yard (2007) and The Losers (2010). See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 118 people
created 12 May 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Kevan's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Cabin Fever Cinematographer
(2002)
Stomp the Yard Cinematographer
(2007)
The Losers Cinematographer
(2010)
Gotham Cinematographer
(2017-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (50 credits)
 2021-2022 The Walking Dead (TV Series) (director of photography - 10 episodes)
- Trust (2022) ... (director of photography)
- Warlords (2022) ... (director of photography)
- Rogue Element (2022) ... (director of photography)
- For Blood (2021) ... (director of photography)
- Promises Broken (2021) ... (director of photography)
 2020 L.A.'s Finest (TV Series) (director of photography - 5 episodes)
- For Life (2020) ... (director of photography)
- Rafferty and the Gold Dust Twins (2020) ... (director of photography)
- Kangaroo Jack (2020) ... (director of photography)
- March or Die (2020) ... (director of photography)
- Gone in 60 Seconds (2020) ... (director of photography)
 2017-2019 Gotham (TV Series) (director of photography - 12 episodes)
- Legend of the Dark Knight: I Am Bane (2019) ... (director of photography)
- Legend of the Dark Knight: The Trial of Jim Gordon (2019) ... (director of photography)
- Legend of the Dark Knight: 13 Stitches (2019) ... (director of photography)
- Legend of the Dark Knight: Ruin (2019) ... (director of photography)
- Legend of the Dark Knight: Trespassers (2019) ... (director of photography)
 2017 Outcast (TV Series) (director of photography - 5 episodes)
- To the Sea (2017) ... (director of photography)
- Mercy (2017) ... (director of photography)
- Fireflies (2017) ... (director of photography)
- The One I'd Be Waiting For (2017) ... (director of photography)
- The Day After That (2017) ... (director of photography)
 2016 Wrecked (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- All Is Not Lost (2016) ... (director of photography)
 2015-2016 CSI: Cyber (TV Series) (director of photography - 9 episodes)
- Flash Squad (2016) ... (director of photography)
- Python's Revenge (2016) ... (director of photography)
- Fit-and-Run (2016) ... (director of photography)
- 404: Flight Not Found (2016) ... (director of photography)
- iWitness (2015) ... (director of photography)
 2016 Cooper Barrett's Guide to Surviving Life (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- How to Survive Your Loveable Jackass (2016) ... (director of photography)
  Constantine (TV Series) (5 episodes, 2014 - 2015) (director of photography - 1 episode, 2014)
- Quid Pro Quo (2015)
- Rage of Caliban (2014)
- Danse Vaudou (2014) ... (director of photography)
 2014 Reclaim
 2013 Chris Brown: Fine China (Music Video)
 2013/II Crush
 2012 Riders of Rohan (Video short)
 2012 Underworld: Awakening (director of photography)
 2011 The Darkest Hour (director of photography)
 2010 Mortal Kombat: Rebirth (Video short)
 2010/I The Losers
 2009 Fame (director of photography)
 2008 Death Race (director of photography)
 2008 Hell Ride (director of photography)
 2007 Cleaner
 2007 Borderland
 2007 Stomp the Yard (director of photography)
 2005 Tamara
 2005 Deepwater
 2005 Rx
 2004 The Hollow (TV Movie)
 2003 Thunderdome (TV Movie)
 2003/I The Job
 2003 Sticky Fingers (Short)
 2002 Cabin Fever
 2002 The Trip
 2002 Briar Patch
 2002 Bug
 2001 Puppetry: Worlds of Imagination (Video documentary short)
 2001 Smash (TV Series)
 2001 The Secret KGB Sex Files (TV Movie documentary)
 2001 Perfect Lover
 2000 Impossible Escapes (TV Special)
 1999 Glacier Falls
 1999 Rockin' Good Times (Short)
 1998 The Secret KGB UFO Files (TV Movie documentary)
 1997 Dust
 1997 Roswell: Coverups & Close Encounters (TV Movie documentary)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (16 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Scott Summers Kevan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed