STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,983 this week

Maria Ketikidou


Maria Ketikidou was born on June 9, 1966 in Hagen, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. She is an actress, known for Soul Kitchen (2009), Großstadtrevier (1986) and Leonie Löwenherz (1991). See full bio »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Picks His Iron Throne Winner

The "Game of Thrones" star won't share spoilers, but he does pick who he thinks would win in a battle for the throne.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7754 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 2048 people
created 19 Aug 2011
 
a list of 292 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 1799 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maria Ketikidou's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Soul Kitchen Kommissarin
(2009)
Großstadtrevier Hariklia 'Harry' Möller / Harry Möller / Hariklia Möller / Hariklia Harry Möller / Harry / Maria
(1991-2018)
Leonie Löwenherz Martina 'Tina' Fuchs / Frau Assistentin / Martina 'Tina' Fechner
(1991)
(1983)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 1991-2018 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Hariklia 'Harry' Möller / Harry Möller / Hariklia Möller / ...
- Der kurze Traum vom langen Glück (2018) ... Harry Möller
- Das Teufelspferd (2018) ... Harry Möller
- Daniel in Gefahr (2018) ... Harry Möller
- Das unsichtbare Orchester (2018) ... Harry Möller
- Der Tote am Strand (2018) ... Harry Möller
 2018 Cologne P.D. (TV Series)
Kathrin Bernauer
- Schutzlos (2018) ... Kathrin Bernauer
 2018 Magda macht das schon! (TV Series)
Ärztin
- Rückfall (2018) ... Ärztin
 2016 The Peppercorns (TV Series)
Susanne Dose
- Der Zwilling (2016) ... Susanne Dose
 2016 Der Hafenpastor und das Blaue vom Himmel (TV Movie)
Özlem
 2012 Der Weihnachtsmuffel (TV Movie)
Hariklia Möller
 2010 Fasten à la Carte (TV Movie)
Valerie
 2009 Der Dicke (TV Series)
Oana Friese
- Gefährliches Spiel (2009) ... Oana Friese
 2009 Soul Kitchen
Kommissarin
 2006 Tatort (TV Series)
Stefanie Brückner
- Sternenkinder (2006) ... Stefanie Brückner
 2005 The Air Rescue Team (TV Series)
Lilo Uhlmann
- Sehnsüchte (2005) ... Lilo Uhlmann
 1999 SK Babies (TV Series)
Bonnie
- Bonnie & Clyde (1999) ... Bonnie
 1996 Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall (TV Series)
 1996 Stadtklinik (TV Series)
Birgit Bremer
- Die Entführung (1996) ... Birgit Bremer
 1993 Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV Series)
Maria
- Amazonas (1993) ... Maria
 1992 Unsere Hagenbecks (TV Series)
- Umzug (1992)
 1991 Leonie Löwenherz (TV Series)
Martina 'Tina' Fuchs / Frau Assistentin / Martina 'Tina' Fechner
- Zwei der allerbesten Freunde (1991) ... Martina 'Tina' Fuchs
- Die Spur führt zur Garage (1991) ... Martina 'Tina' Fuchs
- Kleinstadt-Safari (1991) ... Martina 'Tina' Fuchs
- Eddy in Not (1991) ... Martina 'Tina' Fuchs
- Romeo, oh Romeo (1991) ... Martina 'Tina' Fuchs
 1990 Hotel Paradies (TV Series)
Ines
- Der Paradiesvogel (1990) ... Ines
- Wie du mir, so ich dir (1990) ... Ines
- Später Frühling (1990) ... Ines
- Oma kommt (1990) ... Ines
- Alte Dame, leicht behindert (1990) ... Ines
 1989 Aufs Ganze (TV Movie)
Susi
 1988 Das Traumauto (TV Movie)
Susi
 1985 Alles Paletti (TV Movie)
Anke
 1983 Die Heartbreakers
Lisa
 1981 Nachtfahrer (Short)
Daniela
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Alternate Names:

Maria Kedikidou

Height:

5' 1½" (1.56 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed