No photo available. Represent Larry Kert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,907 this week

Larry Kert (1930–1991)

Larry Kert was born on December 5, 1930 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for New York, New York (1977), Parade of Stars (1983) and Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955). He died on June 5, 1991 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

New & Upcoming Superhero Movies and Series

Check out our list of the best new and upcoming movies and series from Marvel, DC, and more!

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 89 people
created 30 Apr 2020
 
a list of 69 people
created 01 Dec 2020
 
a list of 39 people
created 05 Jun 2017
 
a list of 377 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Larry Kert's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

(1977)
Parade of Stars Al Jolson
(1983)
(1971-1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 1978 On Our Own (TV Series)
Mr. Sunshine
- The Bare Truth (1978) ... Mr. Sunshine
 1977 New York, New York
Donald (uncredited)
 1976 Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (TV Series)
Danny Miller
- Chapter X (1976) ... Danny Miller
- Chapter III (1976) ... Danny Miller
 1974 Love, American Style (TV Series)
Joe (segment "Love and the Phobia")
 1973 Kojak (TV Series)
Whitney Farrow
- Conspiracy of Fear (1973) ... Whitney Farrow
 1973 Hawaii Five-O (TV Series)
Marty
- Thanks for the Honeymoon (1973) ... Marty
 1966 Combat! (TV Series)
Fry
- One at a Time (1966) ... Fry
 1965 Synanon
Bob Adamic
 1964 Kraft Suspense Theatre (TV Series)
Capt. Don Feruzzi
- The Kamchatka Incident (1964) ... Capt. Don Feruzzi
 1962 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (TV Series)
George
- The Sorcerer's Apprentice (1962) ... George
 1961 Checkmate (TV Series)
Johnny Messico
- Hour of Execution (1961) ... Johnny Messico
 1958 The Ed Sullivan Show (TV Series)
Singer
- Episode #12.8 (1958) ... Singer
 1953 Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
Chorus Boy (uncredited)
 1953 By the Light of the Silvery Moon
Ice Skater (uncredited)
 1939 Time Out for Lessons (Short)
Tap dancer (unconfirmed)
Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (20 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(September 11 to 22, 1973) He acted in William Shakespeare's play, "Two Gentlemen of Verona," in a New York Shakespeare Festival production at the Hanna Theatre in Cleveland, Ohio with Larry Marshall, Jill O'Hara, Marion Ramsey, John McCurry, Wendy Ellen, David Thomas, Charlie J. Rodriguez, Alvin Ing, Frank O'Brien, and Greg ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Frederick Lawrence Kert
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was nominated for Broadway's 1971 Tony Award as Best Actor (Musical) for "Company." See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed