STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 83,607 this week

Mark Kerr (I)


Mark Kerr was born on December 21, 1968 in Ohio, USA. He is an actor, known for Strange and Rich (1994), This Is Harry Lehman (1999) and The Smashing Machine (2002). See full bio »
1 video »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 432 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 748 people
created 23 Jul 2013
 
a list of 120 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Kerr's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Strange and Rich Guard #1
(1994)
(1999)
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1999 This Is Harry Lehman (Short)
Passenger
 1994 Strange and Rich
Guard #1
Show Show Self (19 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lost his last professional MMA bout against Yoshihisa Yamamoto. Only a few seconds into the fight, Kerr shot in on Yamamoto and proceeded to KO himself while trying to bring the Japanese fighter to the mat. Kerr shortly retired soon after. See more »

Nickname:

The Smashing Machine, The Titan, The Specimen

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed