No photo available. Represent Nicholas Kepros? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,032 this week

Nicholas Kepros

Nicholas Kepros was born on November 8, 1932 in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA. He is an actor, known for Amadeus (1984), Quiz Show (1994) and Great Performances (1971). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 80 people
created 24 Jan 2016
 
a list of 1028 people
created 10 Feb 2011
 
a list of 986 people
created 29 Dec 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicholas Kepros's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Amadeus Archbishop Colloredo
(1984)
Quiz Show Congressman Flynt
(1994)
Great Performances Joseph Surface
(1975)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
 2005 Carlito's Way: Rise to Power (Video)
Tailor
 2002 Ed (TV Series)
Jeweler
- Memory Lane (2002) ... Jeweler
 1999 Hit and Runway
Jack Springer
 1998 Witness to the Mob (TV Movie)
Vincent 'The Chin'
 1996 The Associate
Dalton
 1994 Quiz Show
Congressman Flynt
 1991 The Golden Girls (TV Series)
Maitre d'
- The Case of the Libertine Belle (1991) ... Maitre d'
 1991 Star Trek: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Gen. Movar
- Redemption II (1991) ... Gen. Movar
- Redemption (1991) ... Gen. Movar
 1991 Blood Ties (TV Movie)
Vasile
 1991 Baby Talk (TV Series)
Minister
- Out of Africa (1991) ... Minister
 1991 Equal Justice (TV Series)
Dr. Telander
- Courting Disaster (1991) ... Dr. Telander
 1989 Identity Crisis
Narish
 1989 Loving (TV Series)
Ransom
- Episode dated 13 September 1989 (1989) ... Ransom (credit only)
 1989 Starting from Scratch (TV Series)
Peabody
- Confidence Game (1989) ... Peabody
 1989 Gideon Oliver (TV Series)
Von Richter
- Sleep Well, Professor Oliver (1989) ... Von Richter
 1987 The Sicilian
University President
 1986 Spenser: For Hire (TV Series)
Chaplain
- Shadowsight (1986) ... Chaplain
 1986 Apology (TV Movie)
Paul Benzinger
 1984 Grace Quigley
Funeral Director
 1984 Amadeus
Archbishop Colloredo
 1983 Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back - The Original Radio Drama (TV Series)
Captain Needa
- New Allies, New Enemies (1983) ... Captain Needa (voice)
- Freedom's Winter (1983) ... Captain Needa (voice)
 1983 Search for Tomorrow (TV Series)
Chaplain
- Episode #1.8119 (1983) ... Chaplain
- Episode #1.8118 (1983) ... Chaplain (credit only)
 1982 Pardon Me for Living (TV Movie)
Mr. Colby
 1981 Guests of the Nation (TV Movie)
Cooney
 1981 Thornwell (TV Movie)
The Man
 1980 Yulya's Diary (TV Movie)
Shetstinsky
 1977 Bartleby the Scrivener (TV Movie)
The Employer
 1977 Equal Justice Under Law (TV Movie)
Colonel Aaron Burr
 1975 Great Performances (TV Series)
Joseph Surface
- The School for Scandal (1975) ... Joseph Surface
 1972 Particular Men (TV Movie)
Andrea Petri
 1963 Chronicle (TV Series)
 1960 Play of the Week (TV Series)
Lord John of Lancaster
- Henry IV (1960) ... Lord John of Lancaster
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(1974 season) Maureen Anderman, Paul Ballantyne, Bernard Behrens, Fran Bennett, Drew Birns, James Blendick, Ivar Brogger, Blair Brown, Barbara Bryne, Len Cariou, Jeff Chandler, Oliver Cliff, Patricia Connolly, Valery Daemke, Lance Davis, Robert Engels, Katherine Ferrand, Larry Gates, Peter Michael Goetz, James Harris, Henry J. ... See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Appeared as the Emperor Joseph II in the original play version of "Amadeus" on Broadway. He later appeared in the film in a different role. See more »

Nickname:

Nick

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed