No photo available. Represent Julie Koehnen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 809,139 this week

Julie Koehnen

Julie Koehnen is known for her work on A Place Called Chance (2015), Shades of Gray (2007) and Wrestling with Angels (2012). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6631 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julie Koehnen's work have you seen?

Known For

(2015)
(2007)
(2012)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (9 credits)
 2014 My Friends Call Me Johnny (TV Series) (assistant editor - 8 episodes)
- James Toback, Andre Balazs (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Stephen Chao, Calvin Klein (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Ebbe Altberg, Melanie Pullen (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Jann Wenner, Giambattista Valli (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Lorne Michaels, Jean-Pierre Jeunet (2014) ... (assistant editor)
 2013 Patrick Dempsey: Racing Le Mans (TV Mini-Series documentary) (assistant editor - 2 episodes)
- Endurance (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- Rebirth (2013) ... (assistant editor)
 2013 Car Lot Rescue (TV Series) (assistant editor - 8 episodes)
- Dark Ages Dealership (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- No More Mr. Nice Guy (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- After the Storm (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- The Battle of Route 23 (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- Car Lot Cavemen (2013) ... (assistant editor)
 2012-2013 Ben and Kate (TV Series) (assistant editor - 7 episodes)
- Bake Off (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- B-Squad (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- Guitar Face (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Career Day (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- 21st Birthday (2012) ... (assistant editor)
 2011-2012 Storage Wars (TV Series) (assistant editor - 9 episodes)
- Jurassic Bark (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Highland Anxiety (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Blame It on the Rain (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Viva La San Francisco (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Hook, Line and Sucker (2012) ... (assistant editor)
 2012 Jennie Garth: A Little Bit Country (TV Series) (assistant editor - 5 episodes)
- Splitsville (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Puppy Love (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Love Retreat (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- A Star Is Born (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Want to Bet, Jennie? (2012) ... (assistant editor)
 2011 American Hoggers (TV Series) (assistant editor - 5 episodes)
- Apocalypse Hog (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Man Down (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Life on the Line (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Meet the Campbells (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- I've Been Having Some Trouble with the Hogs (2011) ... (assistant editor)
 2011 Extraordinary Acts of Courage (TV Series) (assistant editor - 2 episodes)
- Gang, Air Collision, Snake Bite (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Avalanche, Racing, Car Rescue (2011) ... (assistant editor)
  Taking the Stage (TV Series) (assistant editor - 11 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (additional editing - 1 episode, 2010)
- Moving On (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- Showtime (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- Making Connections (2010) ... (additional editing)
- Demands of Dance (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- The X Factor (2009) ... (assistant editor)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Yahoo! Personals Spokesmodel


Alternate Names:

Julie A. Koehnen

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed