STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 450,883 this week

Brice Kennedy


Brice Richard Kennedy was born on November 27, 1975 in the college town of Morgantown, West Virginia. He began acting at the age of 15. He took center stage in high school theatre productions performing on the same stage where the legendary Don Knotts once stood. While serving in the United States Army, Brice landed his first screen role as an ... See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 17 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brice Kennedy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Brice Kennedy Show Music Department
(2002-2003)
Peter Rottentail Lenny Neely
(2004)
Blood Red Planet Stewart / Voice of KAL
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2007 Splatter Beach (Video)
Rodney Spinner
 2005 Black Mass (Video)
Pvt. Buster Danby
 2005 Razorteeth (Video)
Agent Dawson
 2004 Peter Rottentail (Video)
Lenny Neely
 2003 Holla If I Kill You (Video)
Sam the Bartender
 2002 NightThirst (Video)
Hank (segment "Tag")
 2001 Hellgate: The House That Screamed 2 (Video)
Devin Manning
 2000 Blood Red Planet (Video)
Stewart / Voice of KAL
 1998 Mama Flora's Family (TV Mini-Series)
The Organ Player (uncredited)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Sellaro's Overhead Door Service (1999) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

BriceKennedy.com

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brice was cast as the original Dr. Leonard "Bones" McCoy for the Star Trek New Voyages: Phase II (2004) episodes but couldn't commit to the project due to prior engagements. See more »

Nickname:

BK

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed