No photo available. Represent Jim Kelly? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,080 this week

Jim Kelly (III)

Actor | Executive
Jim Kelly was born on February 14, 1960 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA as James Edward Kelly. He is an actor and executive, known for Necessary Roughness (1991), Bull in the Ring and Adventure Scouts (2010). He has been married to Jill Kelly since May 18, 1996. They have three children. See full bio »

The 20 Most-Viewed Trailers of 2020

After We Collided nabbed the #1 spot in our top trailers of 2020. See which other trailers racked up the views this year.

Watch the Top 20 trailers of 2020

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 182 people
created 06 Mar 2019
 
a list of 131 people
created 03 Aug 2016
 
a list of 342 people
created 17 Nov 2010
 
a list of 1337 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 
a list of 338 people
created 30 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Kelly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Necessary Roughness Prison Football Player
(1991)
(2010)
General Hospital Jim Kelly (1992)
(1963)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2010 Adventure Scouts
Psycho
 1991 Necessary Roughness
Prison Football Player
 1963 General Hospital (TV Series)
Jim Kelly (1992)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book, with Ted Kluck: "The Playbook for Dads: Parenting Your Kids In the Game of Life". New York: Faith Words. ISBN-10: 0892968230; ISBN-13: 9780892968237 See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Hunter's Hope | Official Site

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is the only player to have his jersey number retired by the Buffalo Bills. See more »

Nickname:

Machine Gun See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed