No photo available. Represent Claire Keim? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,185 this week

Claire Keim

Claire Keim was born on July 8, 1975 in Senlis, Oise, Picardie, France as Claire Lefebvre. She is an actress, known for Le maître du Zodiaque (2006), Zodiaque (2004) and Highlander (1992). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
1 video »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 11 Aug 2013
 
a list of 310 people
created 24 Dec 2011
 
a list of 234 people
created 25 Sep 2011
 
a list of 3826 people
created 29 Jul 2016
 
a list of 2150 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claire Keim's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Le maître du Zodiaque
Le maître du Zodiaque Esther Delaître
(2006)
Zodiaque
Zodiaque Esther Delaître
(2004)
Highlander
Highlander Marie / Waitress
(1994-1997)
Ripper
Ripper Chantal Etienne
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (65 credits)
 2017 Insoupçonnable (TV Series)
 2017 La Soif de Vivre (TV Movie)
Lisa
 2016 Dans l'ombre du tueur (TV Mini-Series)
Muriel Brodsky
 2016 L'Inconnu de Brocéliande (TV Movie)
Marie Delorme
 2016 Arrête ton cinéma!
Julie Dumas
 2014 La dernière échappée (TV Movie)
Valérie Fignon
 2014 Respire
Laura
 2013 Jusqu'au bout du monde (TV Movie)
Virginie
 2012 Nom de code: Rose (TV Movie)
Margot Chapelier
 2011 La Nouvelle Blanche Neige (TV Movie)
Gabrielle
 2010-2011 Les Edelweiss (TV Series)
Anne-Sophie
 2011 Dans la peau d'une grande (TV Movie)
Olivia
 2010 Le pigeon (TV Movie)
Victoire de Moustier
 2010 Le grand restaurant (TV Movie)
Une cliente du restaurant
 2009 Beauté fatale (TV Movie)
Alice Grant
 2009 Éternelle (TV Series)
Elle
 2009 The Magical Odyssey, the Child and the Earth (Short)
Titania (voice)
 2008 La vie à une (TV Movie)
Elisa
 2007 Un admirateur secret (TV Movie)
Laura Fabre
 2007 Caravaggio (TV Movie)
Fillide Melandroni
 2006 Le maître du Zodiaque (TV Mini-Series)
Esther Delaître
 2006 Störtebeker (TV Movie)
Elisabeth Preen
 2005 À la poursuite de l'amour (TV Movie)
Camille
 2004 Zodiaque (TV Mini-Series)
Esther Delaître
 2004 Urban Myth Chillers (TV Series)
La jolie fille / Pretty Young Girl
 2003 Calypso Is Like So (Short)
La journaliste (voice)
 2003 Entrusted (TV Movie)
Catherine Lamiel
 2003 Un homme par hasard (TV Movie)
Léa
 2003 En territoire indien
Gladys
 2003 Good Dog (Short)
 2002 Vertiges (TV Series)
Emmanuelle / Céline
 2002 Le secret de la belle de Mai (TV Movie)
Alice
 2002 Féroce
Lucie
 2002 Il giovane Casanova (TV Movie)
Elisabetta
 2001 Heureuse (Short)
La fille heureuse de ses cheveux
 2001 Ripper
Chantal Etienne
 2001 Step by Step
 2001 Le nouveau big bang (Short)
Julie
 2001 Le roman de Lulu
Lulu
 2001 Juliette: Service(s) compris (TV Movie)
Juliette
 2000 Le roi danse
Julie
 2000 The Girl
The Girl
 2000 Le sens des affaires
Laetitia Zoët
 1999 Chambre n° 13 (TV Series)
 1994-1999 Le juge est une femme (TV Series)
Catherine / Pauline Vivien
 1999 Juliette (TV Movie)
Juliette
 1999 Vérité oblige (TV Series)
Claire Forestier
 1998 Les trois soeurs (Short)
 1998 Donne in bianco
Francesca
 1998 Marriages
Catherine
 1994-1997 Highlander (TV Series)
Marie / Waitress
 1997 Barracuda
Margot
 1997 Bonjour Antoine (TV Movie)
Clémentine
 1996 La dernière fête (TV Movie)
Marie
 1996 Oui
Marie
 1996 La belle verte
Sonia
 1996 Je m'appelle Régine (TV Movie)
Régine
 1996 Cubic (TV Series)
 1995 Au petit Marguery
Mylène
 1994 Bout d'essai (Short)
 1994 Tour Eiffel (Short)
La prostitute
 1994 Les yeux d'Hélène (TV Series)
Cornélia
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (48 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

1993: main role on stage for Jean-Jacques Debout's musical "Paul et Virginie". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [France]

Alternate Names:

Forever Gentleman

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her first child, a baby girl named Uhaina, on August 23rd 2008. Father is Bixente Lizarazu. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial