No photo available. Represent Ken Keeler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 51,102 this week

Ken Keeler

Ken Keeler was born on December 2, 1961 in Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA as Kenneth Charles Keeler. He is a producer and writer, known for Futurama (1999), The Simpsons (1989) and The Critic (1994). See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

The Rise of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron returns as the villain Cipher in F9. IMDb takes a look at her celebrated career in film and television.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 20 Feb 2020
 
a list of 21 people
created 11 Dec 2016
 
a list of 100 people
created 15 Sep 2016
 
a list of 501 people
created 21 Aug 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ken Keeler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 5 Primetime Emmys. Another 4 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Futurama Producer
(1999-2013)
The Simpsons Producer
(1995-2003)
The Critic Producer
(1994-1995)
The Naked Truth Producer
(1997-1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2019 After Forever (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Honeymoon (2019) ... (executive producer)
  Futurama (TV Series) (executive producer - 70 episodes, 2002 - 2013) (co-executive producer - 54 episodes, 1999 - 2002)
- Meanwhile (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Stench and Stenchibility (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Murder on the Planet Express (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Game of Tones (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Leela and the Genestalk (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2002 Bram and Alice (TV Series) (consulting producer - 1 episode)
- Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore ... (consulting producer)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (producer - 31 episodes, 1995 - 1998) (supervising producer - 24 episodes, 1996 - 1998) (co-producer - 2 episodes, 1995)
- Simpson Tide (1998) ... (producer)
- Lisa the Simpson (1998) ... (supervising producer)
- Lisa's Sax (1997) ... (producer)
- The Principal and the Pauper (1997) ... (supervising producer)
- The City of New York vs. Homer Simpson (1997) ... (supervising producer)
 1997 The Naked Truth (TV Series) (supervising producer - 6 episodes)
- Look at Me! Look at Me! (1997) ... (supervising producer)
- We Almost Had Paris (1997) ... (supervising producer)
- Liesl Weapon (1997) ... (supervising producer)
- Bully for Dave (1997) ... (supervising producer)
- Her Girl Friday (1997) ... (supervising producer)
 1995 The Critic (TV Series) (co-producer - 10 episodes)
- I Can't Believe It's a Clip Show (1995) ... (co-producer)
- Dukerella (1995) ... (co-producer)
- Frankie and Ellie Get Lost (1995) ... (co-producer)
- Sherman of Arabia (1995) ... (co-producer)
- All the Duke's Men (1995) ... (co-producer)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

The Abominable Dr. Keeler | The Incredibly Strange Creatures Who Stopped Living and Became Ken Keeler | Ken 'Clown After Midnight' Keeler
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Used Harry Stephen Keeler's story 'Strange Romance' from the book Y. Cheung, Business Detective as the basis for the episode "Time Keeps on Slipping". No relation to cult author Harry Stephen Keeler

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed