No photo available. Represent Barrie Keeffe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 115,870 this week

Barrie Keeffe

Barrie Keeffe was born on October 31, 1945 in London, England. He is a writer, known for The Long Good Friday (1980), Sus (2010) and Play for Today (1970). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 756 people
created 10 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barrie Keeffe's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(1980)
Sus Writer
(2010)
(1977-1984)
Premiere Writer
(1978)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (10 credits)
 2010/I Sus (play) / (screenplay)
 1985 Innbrakt (TV Movie)
 1977-1984 Play for Today (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- King (1984) ... (writer)
- Waterloo Sunset (1979) ... (writer)
- Nipper (1977) ... (writer)
- Gotcha (1977) ... (writer)
 1983 No Excuses (TV Series) (writer - 8 episodes)
- Encore (1983) ... (writer)
- Never Going Home (1983) ... (writer)
- Getting Harder (1983) ... (writer)
- Whole Lot of Nothing (1983) ... (writer)
- They're Onto Us (1983) ... (writer)
 1981 Du er ferdig (TV Movie) (play)
 1979 På lika villkor (TV Movie)
 1978 Premiere (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Hanging Around (1978) ... (writer)
 1977 ITV Playhouse (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- It's Not Quite Cricket (1977) ... (writer)
 1973 Adam Smith (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.20 (1973) ... (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2017 Pylon (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2019 An Accidental Studio (Documentary) (completed)
Himself
 2005 Cast & Crew (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- The Long Good Friday (2005) ... Himself
 1990 The London Programme (TV Series)
Himself
- The Show Must Go On? (1990) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

His play, "Frozen Assets," was performed at the Shattered Globe Theatre in Chicago, Illinois with Rebecca Jordan in the cast. See more »

Alternate Names:

Barrie Keefe
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed