Brian L. Keaulana

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,665 this week
Trailer
1:15 | Trailer
Brian L. Keaulana was born in 1961. He is known for his work on 50 First Dates (2004), Jurassic World (2015) and Godzilla (2014). See full bio »

Born:

Michael McKean's Highlights From His 231 Acting Credits

Michael McKean reflects on his first Emmy nomination for "Better Call Saul" as well as his iconic roles over the years.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

50 First Dates
Sun, Aug 25 9:15 AM PDT on HBOC (523)
50 First Dates
Sun, Aug 25 8:00 PM PDT on HBOC (523)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian L. Keaulana's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

50 First Dates Jet Skiier
(2004)
(2015)
Godzilla Stunts
(2014)
Battleship Stunts
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (39 credits)
 2018 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (stunt performer)
 2017 Kong: Skull Island (stunts)
 2016 Ho'omau (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2016 Seven Bucks Digital Studios (TV Series short) (stunt coordinator - 1 episode)
- Escape from Calypso Island (2016) ... (stunt coordinator)
 2015 Point Break (stunt coordinator: Hawaii)
 2015 The Tank (Documentary) (water safety)
 2015 Jurassic World (stunts)
 2015/I Aloha (stunt coordinator)
 2014 Godzilla (stunt player)
 2013 dress (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2012 Until the Sun Sets (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2012 Battleship (stunts - as Brian Keaulana)
 2011 The Descendants (stunt coordinator)
 2011 Soul Surfer (stunt coordinator)
 2011 You May Not Kiss the Bride (stunt coordinator)
 2011 Off the Map (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 1 episode)
- Saved by the Great White Hope (2011) ... (stunt coordinator - as Brian Keaulana)
 2010/I The Tempest (stunt mariner - as Brian Keaulana)
 2010 Piranha 3D (additional stunt coordinator - uncredited) / (utility stunts - as Brian Keaulana)
 2010 Predators (stunts)
 2010 Deadly Honeymoon (TV Movie) (stunt coordinator - as Brian Keaulana)
 2008 Forgetting Sarah Marshall (stunts - as Brian Keaulana)
 2007 Pipeline (stunt coordinator)
  Beyond the Break (TV Series) (stunts - 6 episodes, 2006 - 2007) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2006)
- The Sweaty Party (2007) ... (stunts - as Brian Keaulana)
- Oceans Eleven (2007) ... (stunts - as Brian Keaulana)
- No Guts, No Glory (2006) ... (stunts - as Brian Keaulana)
- Vin, Lose, or Draw (2006) ... (stunts - as Brian Keaulana)
- Wing Chicks (2006) ... (stunt performer)
 2006 Smith (TV Series) (stunt trainer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2006) ... (stunt trainer)
 2006 Lost (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Live Together, Die Alone (2006) ... (stunts - as Brian Keaulana)
 2005 Memoirs of a Geisha (stunts - uncredited)
 2004 Cellular (stunts - as Brian Keaulana)
 2004 North Shore (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - as Brian Keaulana)
 2004 The Big Bounce (stunts - as Brian Keaulana)
 2003 The Rundown (stunts - as Brian Keaulana)
 2002 Blue Crush (co-stunt coordinator)
 2001 Pearl Harbor (stunts - as Brian Keaulana)
 1999-2001 Baywatch (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 26 episodes)
- Rescue Me (2001) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Makapu'u Lighthouse (2001) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Boiling Point (2001) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Father Faust (2001) ... (stunt coordinator)
- The Stalker (2001) ... (stunt coordinator)
 1999 Johnny Tsunami (TV Movie) (stunt coordinator: Hawaii - as Brian Keaulana)
 1998 In God's Hands (water stunt coordinator)
 1998 Sphere (stunts - as Brian Keaulana)
 1995 Waterworld (stunts)
 1989 Rescue 911 (TV Series documentary) (stunts)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

C4 Waterman

Alternate Names:

Brian Kealana | Brian Keaulana

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Uncle of actor Jason Momoa. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed