Shunsuke Kazama

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,461 this week
Trailer
1:38 | Trailer
Shunsuke Kazama was born on June 17, 1983 in Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor, known for From Up on Poppy Hill (2011), Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters (2000) and Yu-Gi-Oh! Bonds Beyond Time (2010). See full bio »

Cary Elwes Has Two Terrifying Picks on His Watchlist

Cary Elwes starred in Saw, so it's no surprise that his Watchlist includes a little horror. What is the "Stranger Things" star watching?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 186 people
created 09 May 2015
 
a list of 128 people
created 19 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shunsuke Kazama's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

From Up on Poppy Hill Shirô Mizunuma / Hiroshi Tachibana
(2011)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters The Pharaoh / Yugi Muto
(2000-2002)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Bonds Beyond Time Yugi Muto / The Pharaoh
(2010)
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (46 credits)
 2019 Jump Force (Video Game)
Yugi Muto (voice)
 2018 Survival Wedding (TV Mini-Series)
Kazuya Ishibashi
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... Kazuya Ishibashi
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... Kazuya Ishibashi
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Kazuya Ishibashi
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Kazuya Ishibashi
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Kazuya Ishibashi
 2018 Mikaiketsu no Onna (TV Series)
Mizuki
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Mizuki
 2018 Segodon (TV Series)
Hashimoto Sanai
- Atsuhime wa doko e (2018) ... Hashimoto Sanai
 2017 Rikuô (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2017)
- Episode #1.9 (2017)
- Episode #1.8 (2017)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
 2017 Gekokujô Juken (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2017)
- Episode #1.9 (2017)
- Episode #1.8 (2017)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
 2016 Black Widow Business
Hiroshi
 2016 Shôjo tsubaki
Wanda Masamitsu
 2016 99.9 ~ Keiji Senmon Bengoshi (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2016)
 2016 Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Dark Side of Dimensions
Yugi Muto / Yami Yugi (voice)
 2016 Everest: The Summit of the Gods
Buntaro Kishi
 2014-2015 Bonkura (TV Series)
Sakichi
- Episode #2.7 (2015)
- Episode #2.6 (2015)
- Episode #2.5 (2015)
- Episode #2.4 (2015)
- Episode #2.3 (2015)
 2015 Keiseisaimin no otoko (TV Mini-Series)
 2015 Z Island (TV Mini-Series)
 2015 The Restaurant with Problems (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2015)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
 2014 Asunaro San San Nana Byôshi (TV Mini-Series)
Sho Hosaka
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Sho Hosaka
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Sho Hosaka
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Sho Hosaka
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Sho Hosaka
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... Sho Hosaka
 2014 Ginnikan (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2014)
- Episode #1.8 (2014)
- Episode #1.7 (2014)
- Episode #1.6 (2014)
- Episode #1.5 (2014)
 2014 Keiji (TV Movie)
 2014 Boku no ita jikan (TV Mini-Series)
Mamoru Mizushima
- Episode #1.11 (2014) ... Mamoru Mizushima
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Mamoru Mizushima
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Mamoru Mizushima
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Mamoru Mizushima
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Mamoru Mizushima
 2013 Danda Rin - The Labour Standards Inspector (TV Mini-Series)
Kai
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Kai
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Kai
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Kai
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Kai
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Kai
 2013 Emergency Room 24 Hours (TV Series)
Hirose
- Episode #5.1 (2013) ... Hirose
 2013 Fujiko no kareina ichinichi (TV Movie)
 2013 Petaru dansu
 2013 The Worst Graduation (TV Movie)
Masaya
 2013 Suzuki sensei
Yuji Katsuno
 2013 Suzuki sensei no kekkon hôkoku (TV Movie)
Yuji
 2012 Jun to Ai (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2012)
 2012 Chûgakusei nikki (TV Series)
- Episode #50.40 (2012)
 2011 Yôkai ningen Bem (TV Series)
Kanabayashi Teruo
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Kanabayashi Teruo
 2011 Soredemo, ikite yuku (TV Series)
Kenji Amamiya
- Episode #1.11 (2011) ... Kenji Amamiya
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Kenji Amamiya
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Kenji Amamiya
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Kenji Amamiya
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Kenji Amamiya
 2011 From Up on Poppy Hill
Shirô Mizunuma / Hiroshi Tachibana (voice)
 2011 Lady: Saigo no hanzai purofairu (TV Series)
Narumi Kazuma
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Narumi Kazuma
 2010 Yu-Gi-Oh! Bonds Beyond Time
Yugi Muto / The Pharaoh (voice)
 2009 Konkatsu! (TV Series)
Mogi Hideo
- Episode #1.11 (2009) ... Mogi Hideo
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... Mogi Hideo
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Mogi Hideo
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Mogi Hideo
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Mogi Hideo
 2008 Kôshônin (TV Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2008)
- Episode #1.7 (2008)
- Episode #1.6 (2008)
- Episode #1.5 (2008)
- Episode #1.4 (2008)
 2007 Sugata Sanshirô (TV Movie)
Daizaburô Samonji
 2005 Yonaoshi jun'an! Ninjouken (TV Series)
 2004 Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie - Pyramid of Light
Yugi Muto / Yami Yugi (voice)
 2000-2002 Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters (TV Series)
Yugi Muto / The Pharaoh
- Shine! Wiseman's Jewel (2002) ... Yugi Muto / The Pharaoh (voice)
- Duel on Ice: Anzu Targeted (2002) ... Yugi Muto / The Pharaoh (voice)
- The Mask's Cures: The High Altitude Duel (2001) ... Yugi Muto / The Pharaoh (voice)
- The Legendary Fisherman (2001) ... Yugi Muto / The Pharaoh (voice)
- Invisible Enemy: Sea Stealth II (2001) ... Yugi Muto / The Pharaoh (voice)
 2001 Sekai de ichiban atsui natsu (TV Series)
Takashi
 1979 Mr. Kinpachi in Class 3B (TV Series)
Kenjiro Kanesue
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Kazapon

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed