STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,398 this week

Tony Kaye (II)


Tony Kaye was born on January 11, 1945 in Leicester, Leicestershire, England as Anthony John Selvidge. He has been married to Daniela Torchia since August 2002. He was previously married to Denise Della-Quilla. See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 783 people
created 21 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Kaye's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

That '70s Show Soundtrack
Sounding Out Soundtrack
Yessongs Soundtrack
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (24 credits)
 2016 Billy Sherwood and Tony Kaye Live in Japan (Video) (performer: "Confess", "Together We Are", "Cut The Ties", "Time And A Word", "I Could", "Red Light Ahead", "Fireworks", "Your Move", "Owner Of A Lonely Heart", "I Am Waiting", "Tony Kaye Solo", "The Other Side", "Wonderous Stories", "Man Over Bored", "The More We Live - Let Go", "No Way We Can Lose", "Say Goodbye", "Roundabout") / (writer: "Together We Are", "Cut The Ties")
 2014 Like it is - Yes at the Bristol Hippodrome (Video) (writer: "Yours Is No Disgrace")
 2009 Yes: The Lost Broadcasts (Video) (writer: "Yours Is No Disgrace")
 2008 CIRCA: Live (Video) (writer: "Cut the Ties", "Don't Let Go", "Together We Are", "Information Overload", "Trust in Something", "Keeper of the Flame", "Life Going By", "Look Inside", "Brotherhood of Man", "Yours Is No Disgrace", "Cinema", "Rhythm of Love")
 2007 Classic Artists: Yes (Video documentary) (writer: "Yours Is No Disgrace", "Rhythm of Love")
 2005 Songs from Tsongas: Yes 35th Anniversary Concert (Video documentary) (writer: "Yours Is No Disgrace", "Rhythm Of Love")
 2005 Jon Anderson: Tour of the Universe (Video) (writer: "Yours Is No Disgrace")
 2003 Yesspeak (Documentary) (writer: "Yours Is No Disgrace")
 2001 Top Ten (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Prog Rock (2001) ... (writer: "Yours Is No Disgrace")
 2000 House of Yes: Live from House of Blues (Video documentary) (writer: "Yours Is No Disgrace", "Cinema")
 1998 That '70s Show (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- The Keg (1998) ... (writer: "Yours is No Disgrace")
- Eric's Burger Job (1998) ... (writer: "Yours is No Disgrace")
 1998 Rock Family Trees (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Prog Rock Years (1998) ... (writer: "Yours Is No Disgrace")
 1992 Yes: Live - 1975 at Q.P.R. (Video) (writer: "Yours Is No Disgrace")
 1991 YesYears (Video) (writer: "Yours Is No Disgrace", "Rhythm Of Love")
 1991 Yesshows '91: Union Tour Live (Video) (writer: "Yours Is No Disgrace", "Rhythm Of Love")
 1991 Yes: Greatest Video Hits (Video) (writer: "Rhythm Of Love")
 1985 Access All Areas (Video short) (performer: "Backstage")
 1985 Yes: 9012 Live (Video documentary) (writer: "Cinema")
  Rock in Rio (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1985) (writer - 1 episode, 1985)
- Episode #1.7 (1985) ... (performer: "Si") / (writer: "Cinema", "Yours Is No Disgrace", "Hearts", "Si")
 1978 WKRP in Cincinnati (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Hoodlum Rock (1978) ... (writer: "Got Enough Love" - uncredited)
 1975 Yessongs (Documentary) (writer: "Yours Is No Disgrace")
 1972 Sounding Out (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Yes (1972) ... (writer: "Yours Is No Disgrace")
 1971 Beat-Club (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.66 (1971) ... (writer: "Yours Is No Disgrace")
 1971 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #8.13 (1971) ... (writer: "Yours Is No Disgrace")
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Badfinger | Badger | CIRCA: | Yes
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was briefly engaged to Carmen Squire in the early/mid 1990s, at the same time he was playing in Yes with her stepfather Chris Squire who was particularly pleased when they separated. See more »

Nickname:

TK

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed