No photo available. Represent Beatrice Kay? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,508 this week

Beatrice Kay (1907–1986)

Beatrice Kay was born on April 21, 1907 in New York City, New York, USA as Hannah Beatrice Kuper. She was an actress, known for Underworld U.S.A. (1961), Diamond Horseshoe (1945) and Ginger in the Morning (1974). She died on November 8, 1986 in North Hollywood, California, USA. See full bio »
1 photo »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 266 people
created 24 Jul 2012
 
a list of 17 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 109 people
created 21 Apr 2015
 
a list of 117 people
created 11 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beatrice Kay's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Underworld U.S.A.
(1961)
Diamond Horseshoe
Diamond Horseshoe Claire Williams
(1945)
Ginger in the Morning
Ginger in the Morning Lady in Park
(1974)
Night Gallery
Night Gallery Mrs. Gibbons (segment "Cool Air")
(1971)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 1974 Ginger in the Morning
Lady in Park
 1971 Night Gallery (TV Series)
Mrs. Gibbons (segment "Cool Air")
- Cool Air/Camera Obscura/Quoth the Raven (1971) ... Mrs. Gibbons (segment "Cool Air")
 1971 Adam-12 (TV Series)
Manager
- Log 16: A Child in Danger (1971) ... Manager
 1969 A Time for Dying
Mamie
 1969 Ironside (TV Series)
Katie
- Seeing Is Believing (1969) ... Katie
 1964 Arrest and Trial (TV Series)
Mrs. French
- Onward and Upward (1964) ... Mrs. French
 1963 The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (TV Series)
Sarah Sanders
- A Home Away from Home (1963) ... Sarah Sanders
 1963 The Rifleman (TV Series)
Goldie Drain
- Which Way'd They Go? (1963) ... Goldie Drain
 1961-1962 Calvin and the Colonel (TV Series)
Susan Culpepper
- Back to Nashville (1962) ... Susan Culpepper (voice)
- Colonel Traps a Thief (1962) ... Susan Culpepper (voice)
- The Carnappers (1962) ... Susan Culpepper (voice)
- Ring Reward (1962) ... Susan Culpepper (voice)
- Magazine Romance (1962) ... Susan Culpepper (voice)
 1962 The New Breed (TV Series)
Joy Miggins
- Wherefore Art Thou, Romeo? (1962) ... Joy Miggins
 1961 The Real McCoys (TV Series)
Eve Dockweiler
- Cyrano McCoy (1961) ... Eve Dockweiler
 1961 Hawaiian Eye (TV Series)
Mrs. Royerton
- Point Zero (1961) ... Mrs. Royerton
 1961 Bonanza (TV Series)
Clementine Hawkins
- The Burma Rarity (1961) ... Clementine Hawkins
 1961 Underworld U.S.A.
Sandy
 1960 77 Sunset Strip (TV Series)
Eleanora Ferris
- The Widescreen Caper (1960) ... Eleanora Ferris
 1960 Make Room for Daddy (TV Series)
Beatrice Kay
- Nightclub Owners (1960) ... Beatrice Kay
 1959 The Alaskans (TV Series)
 1959 M Squad (TV Series)
Ma Nelson
- The Harpies (1959) ... Ma Nelson
 1945 Diamond Horseshoe
Claire Williams
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: Jarnegan. See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Toured in a 1970's nostalgia revue entitled "The Big Broadcast of 1928," which featured such former film personalities as Cass Daley, Virginia O'Brien, Allan Jones, Vince Barnett and Sally Rand. It played large theaters and stadiums including New York's Madison Square Garden. See more »

Nickname:

Honey

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed