No photo available. Represent Virginia Katz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 64,798 this week

Virginia Katz

Virginia Katz is known for her work on Dreamgirls (2006), Fearless (2006) and Kinsey (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb's 'Mission: Impossible' Guide

Go behind the scenes of the Mission: Impossible movies, check out the latest videos and trailers, and see which spy movies topped the box office in our Mission: Impossible Guide.

Visit IMDb's Mission: Impossible Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Virginia Katz's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Dreamgirls
Dreamgirls Editor
(2006)
Fearless
Fearless Editor
(2006)
Kinsey
Kinsey Editor
(2004)
Alias
Alias Editor
(2001-2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (43 credits)
 2017 Beauty and the Beast (edited by)
 2015 Mr. Holmes
 2010/I Burlesque
 2006 Dreamgirls
 2006 Fearless
 2004 Kinsey
 2001-2003 Alias (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- Endgame (2003)
- Firebomb (2003)
- Double Agent (2003)
- The Abduction (2002)
- The Counteragent (2002)
 2002 Damaged Care (TV Movie)
 2001 Her Majesty
 1998-2000 Felicity (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- A Good Egg (2000)
- Surprise (2000)
- Happy Birthday (1999)
 2000 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Geppetto (2000)
 2000 The Expendables (TV Movie)
 2000 D.C. (TV Series)
 1998 Killers in the House (TV Movie)
 1997 Buried Alive II (TV Movie)
 1997 Close to Danger (TV Movie)
 1994 Incident at Deception Ridge (TV Movie)
 1994 Blue Skies (TV Series)
 1994 The Man Who Wouldn't Die (TV Movie)
 1993 A Song for You (Short)
 1993 Deadly Relations (TV Movie)
 1992 Dirty Work (TV Movie)
 1992 Treacherous Crossing (TV Movie)
 1991 Dead in the Water (TV Movie)
 1991 White Lie (TV Movie) (uncredited)
 1989 Traveling Man (TV Movie)
 1988 Blue Skies (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1986 Who Is Julia? (TV Movie)
 1976 Kojak (TV Series) (1 episode)
- A Summer Madness (1976)
Show Show Editorial department (14 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ginny Katz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One of 115 invitees to join AMPAS in 2007.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial