No photo available. Represent Allan Katz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,021 this week

Allan Katz (I)

Allan Katz is a producer and writer, known for Bucky and the Squirrels (2015), Blossom (1990) and M*A*S*H (1972). See full bio »
1 video »

Why Thomas Middleditch Prefers a Villain

The Godzilla: King of the Monsters star picks his favorite sketch shows and the villainous origin story he can't wait to see.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Allan Katz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2015)
Blossom Producer
(1994-1995)
M*A*S*H Producer
(1976-1978)
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Director | Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
 2015 Bucky and the Squirrels (producer)
 1994-1995 Blossom (TV Series) (executive producer - 22 episodes)
- Goodbye (1995) ... (executive producer)
- So Many Milestones, So Little Time (1995) ... (executive producer)
- You Say Tomato (1995) ... (executive producer)
- A Star Is Bared (1995) ... (executive producer)
- The Departure (1995) ... (executive producer)
 1992 Scorch (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- The First Time (1992) ... (executive producer)
- Money, Money, Money (1992) ... (executive producer)
- Scorch Likes It Hot (1992) ... (executive producer)
- You Gaslight Up My Life (1992) ... (executive producer)
- Dragon Flu (1992) ... (executive producer)
 1989-1990 Roseanne (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 24 episodes)
- Happy Birthday (1990) ... (co-executive producer)
- Fathers and Daughters (1990) ... (co-executive producer)
- April Fool's Day (1990) ... (co-executive producer)
- Fender Bender (1990) ... (co-executive producer)
- To Tell the Truth (1990) ... (co-executive producer)
 1987 Roxie (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Professional Courtesy (1987) ... (executive producer)
- It's Not Easy Being Green (1987) ... (executive producer)
- Here's Roxie (1987) ... (executive producer)
- Group Therapy (1987) ... (executive producer)
- Dog Days (1987) ... (executive producer)
 1985-1986 Charlie & Co. (TV Series) (executive producer - 18 episodes)
- Rent and Rave (1986) ... (executive producer)
- Don't Take My Son... Please (1986) ... (executive producer)
- When You Least Expect It (1986) ... (executive producer)
- Rachel and the Stranger (1986) ... (executive producer)
- Here's Rachel (1986) ... (executive producer)
 1985 Sam (TV Movie) (producer)
 1982 Adams House (TV Movie) (producer)
 1982 Goodbye Doesn't Mean Forever (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1977-1978 Rhoda (TV Series) (producer - 24 episodes)
- Five for the Road: Part 2 (1978) ... (producer)
- Five for the Road: Part 1 (1978) ... (producer)
- Jack's Back (1978) ... (producer)
- So Long, Lucky (1978) ... (producer)
- Brenda and the Bank Girl (1978) ... (producer)
 1976-1977 M*A*S*H (TV Series) (producer - 24 episodes)
- Margaret's Marriage (1977) ... (producer)
- Post Op (1977) ... (producer)
- Souvenirs (1977) ... (producer)
- Movie Tonight (1977) ... (producer)
- The General's Practitioner (1977) ... (producer)
 1975-1976 Cher (TV Series) (producer - 21 episodes)
- Episode #2.15 (1976) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.14 (1975) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.13 (1975) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.12 (1975) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.11 (1975) ... (producer)
 1975 We'll Get By (TV Series) (producer - 12 episodes)
- Cabin in the Rain (1975) ... (producer)
- Grandpa Wants In (1975) ... (producer)
- Dearly Beloved (1975) ... (producer)
- Getting Away from It All (1975) ... (producer)
- Did You Ever Need a Drink? (1975) ... (producer)
Show Show Writer (24 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(September 7, 2000 to November 5, 2000) He wrote the book, music and lyrics for the musical, "Song of Singapore," at the New Theatre Restaurant in Overland Park, Kansas with Loretta Swit (Rose); Erik Frandsen (Spike Spauldeen); Billy Grey (Hans Van Der Last); Elio Pace (Freddy S. Lyme); Francis Kane (Inspector Marvin Kurland Et... See more »

Alternate Names:

Mort Scrivner

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed