STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,388 this week

Dimitris Katalifos


Dimitris Katalifos was born in 1954 in Athens, Greece. He is an actor and writer, known for Theofilos (1987), Petrina hronia (1985) and Taxidi sti Mytilini (2010). See full bio »

Born:

in Athens, Greece

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 40 people
created 02 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dimitris Katalifos's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Theofilos
Theofilos Theofilos Hatzimihail
(1987)
Petrina hronia
(1985)
Taxidi sti Mytilini
(2010)
Nyfes
Nyfes Captain
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2017 Monogramma
 2016 Eteros ego
Aristotelis Adamantinos
 2016 I lexi pou de les (TV Series)
 2007-2008 To 10 (TV Series)
Anastasios Kalogeras
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Anastasios Kalogeras
- Episode #1.11 (2007) ... Anastasios Kalogeras
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... Anastasios Kalogeras
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Anastasios Kalogeras
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Anastasios Kalogeras
 2004 Alemaya
 2004 Nyfes
Captain
 2001 Annas Sommer
León Kastelanos
 2000 Signs & Wonders
Andreas
 1999 Safe Sex
Reporter
 1998 Ola einai dromos
Archaeologist
 1996 Kavafis
Konstantinos Kavafis
 1995 Triada (Short)
 1994 Iagouaros
Ilias
 1980-1990 To theatro tis Defteras (TV Series)
Jean / Priest
- Ifigeneia en Lixourio (1980) ... Priest
 1990 Apon (Short) (voice)
 1987 Theofilos
Theofilos Hatzimihail
 1987 Ta kaymena (TV Movie)
 1985 Petrina hronia
Babis
 1984 Axehastes vradies (Short)
Stratis
 1984 O gamos (TV Movie)
 1983 To minore tis avgis (TV Series)
Vangelis Aivaliotis
- Episode #1.2 (1983) ... Vangelis Aivaliotis
 1982 Repo
 1979 Ekdromi sti fysi (Short)
 1978 1922
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dimitris Catalifos

Contribute to This Page