No photo available. Represent Attila Kaszás? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 370,331 this week

Attila Kaszás (1960–2007)

Attila Kaszás was born on March 16, 1960 in Sala, Czechoslovakia. He was an actor, known for Werckmeister Harmonies (2000), 56 Drops of Blood (2007) and Hukkle (2002). He was married to Ildikó and Enikö Eszenyi. He died on March 23, 2007 in Budapest, Hungary. See full bio »

Died:

(age 47) in Budapest, Hungary

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 379 people
created 28 Jul 2014
 
a list of 309 people
created 04 Mar 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Attila Kaszás's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Werckmeister Harmonies Additional Crew
(2000)
(2007)
Hukkle Városi papa
(2002)
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 2007 A kísértés (TV Movie)
Pietro Aretino
 2007 56 Drops of Blood
Lõrinc
 2006 Árpád népe (TV Movie)
Oszvald
 2006 Könyveskép (TV Series)
 2006 Indián nyár (TV Movie)
Császár Tibor
 2006 Pumpheads
Kutas
 2005 Sértett (Short)
Male Nurse
 2005 Üvegfal
 2002 Hukkle
Városi papa
 2002 The Bridgeman
Necosek
 2001 Glass Tiger
Man without gun (Bandit#2)
 1996 Érzékek iskolája
Kéri Márton
 1994-1995 Patika (TV Series)
Tádé
- Episode #1.9 (1995) ... Tádé
- Episode #1.12 (1995) ... Tádé
- Episode #1.11 (1995) ... Tádé
- Episode #1.10 (1995) ... Tádé
- Episode #1.8 (1995) ... Tádé
 1994 Nature morte (TV Movie)
Attila Kardos
 1993 Alfa (TV Movie)
 1993 Rádióaktív BUÉK (TV Movie)
Müle Gábor, rádiós disc jockey
 1993 Prinzenbad
Ralph
 1992 Társasjátékok (TV Movie)
Toni
 1991 Leonce és Léna (TV Movie)
Leonce herceg, Péter fia
 1991 Isten hátrafelé megy
A kölyök
 1990 Musical TV Theater (TV Series)
Péter
 1990 Tükörgömb (TV Movie)
 1990 Síremlék - Pilinszky János színmüvének (TV Movie)
The gridded clothes man
 1989 Kölcsey (TV Movie)
 1989 Hét akasztott (TV Movie)
 1989 Heten Budapest ellen (TV Movie)
 1989 Eszmélet (TV Mini-Series)
József Attila
- A szépség koldusa (1989) ... József Attila (voice)
- A József család (1989) ... József Attila (voice)
 1988 Peer Gynt (TV Movie)
Szakács
 1987 Farkasok és bárányok (TV Movie)
 1987 Zuhanás közben
Wolf
 1987 Kõmüves Kelemen (TV Movie)
Márton
 1987 Nyolc évszak (TV Mini-Series)
Karcsi, pincér / Pincér
- Episode #1.6 (1987) ... Karcsi, pincér
- Episode #1.3 (1987) ... Karcsi, pincér
- Episode #1.2 (1987) ... Pincér
- Episode #1.1 (1987) ... Karcsi, pincér
 1987 T.I.R. (TV Series)
Dávid
- Vészhelyzet (1987) ... Dávid
 1987 Börtönkarrier (TV Movie)
 1985 A nöuralom (TV Movie)
Lovász
 1984 Boszorkányszombat
Királyfi
 1983 Fehér rozsda (TV Movie)
Diák
 1983/II Macbeth (TV Movie)
 1982 Cha-Cha-Cha
Gál Slici
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the Vígszínház theater (Budapest, Hungary) [1984-1999). See more »

Nickname:

Kasza See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed