STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 94 this week

Vincent Kartheiser


Known to audiences worldwide as spitfire advertising executive "Pete Campbell" on Matthew Weiner's Golden Globe, Emmy, and SAG Award-winning drama series Mad Men (2007), Vincent Kartheiser has actually been acting since he was a teen. Starting with Untamed Heart (1993), alongside Marisa Tomei, Kartheiser accumulated an impressive number of credits... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 13 images
updated 17 May 2015
 
a list of 10 images
updated 15 May 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 33 images
created 29 Apr 2016
 
a list of 35 people
created 17 Aug 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 02 Feb 2013
 
a list of 45 people
created 06 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vincent Kartheiser's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Mad Men Pete Campbell
(2007-2015)
In Time Philippe Weis
(2011)
Masterminds Ozzie
(1997)
Alpha Dog Pick Giaimo
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (51 credits)
 2019 Proven Innocent (TV Series) (post-production)
Bodie Quick
 2018 American Hangman
Henry David Cole
 2018 Das Boot (TV Series)
Samuel Greenwood
- Abrechnung (2018) ... Samuel Greenwood
- Zweifel (2018) ... Samuel Greenwood
- Verluste (2018) ... Samuel Greenwood
- Geheime Missionen (2018) ... Samuel Greenwood
 2018 The Path (TV Series)
Congressman Buck Harbaugh
- Blood Moon (2018) ... Congressman Buck Harbaugh
- A New American Religion (2018) ... Congressman Buck Harbaugh
- Bad Faith (2018) ... Congressman Buck Harbaugh
- The Veil (2018) ... Congressman Buck Harbaugh
 2018 Most Likely to Murder
Lowell
 2017 Genius (TV Series)
Raymond Geist
- Einstein: Chapter Eight (2017) ... Raymond Geist
- Einstein: Chapter One (2017) ... Raymond Geist
 2017 My Friend Dahmer
Dr. Matthews
 2016 Casual (TV Series)
Jordan Anderson
- The Lake (2016) ... Jordan Anderson
- The Magpie (2016) ... Jordan Anderson
- Threesomes (2016) ... Jordan Anderson
- 100 Cows (2016) ... Jordan Anderson
- Bicycle Thieves (2016) ... Jordan Anderson
 2016 A Kind of Murder
Det. Laurence Corby
 2016 The Second Sound Barrier (Short)
Charles Michael Fortitude as The Artist
 2015 Saints & Strangers (TV Mini-Series)
William Bradford
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... William Bradford
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... William Bradford
 2015 Day Out of Days
Tark
 2007-2015 Mad Men (TV Series)
Pete Campbell
- Person to Person (2015) ... Pete Campbell
- The Milk and Honey Route (2015) ... Pete Campbell
- Lost Horizon (2015) ... Pete Campbell
- Time & Life (2015) ... Pete Campbell
- The Forecast (2015) ... Pete Campbell
 2015 Inside Amy Schumer (TV Series)
Juror #4
- 12 Angry Men Inside Amy Schumer (2015) ... Juror #4
 2015 Winter Light (Short)
Samuel
 2013-2015 High School USA! (TV Series)
Marsh Merriwether
- Best Friends Forever (2015) ... Marsh Merriwether (voice)
- Sweet 16 (2013) ... Marsh Merriwether (voice)
- Rumsprinabreakers (2013) ... Marsh Merriwether (voice)
- Gun Control (2013) ... Marsh Merriwether (voice)
- The Early 90s (2013) ... Marsh Merriwether (voice)
 2014 Red Knot
Peter Harrison
 2014 Beach Pillows
Nick
 2013 Axe Cop (TV Series)
Bat Warthog Man
- Birthday Month (2013) ... (voice)
- Night Mission: Stealing Friends Back (2013) ... Bat Warthog Man (voice)
 2012 Cussing in the Workplace (Short)
Jack
 2011 Fruit of Labor (Short)
Alfred
 2011 In Time
Philippe Weis
 2011 L.A. Noire (Video Game)
Walter Clemens (voice)
 2011 Rango
Ezekiel / Lasso Rodent (voice)
 2011 The Cleveland Show (TV Series)
- Like a Boss (2011) ... (voice)
 2010 Money (TV Mini-Series)
Fielding Goodney
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Fielding Goodney
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Fielding Goodney
 2010 American Experience (TV Series documentary)
Thomas Nickerson
- Into the Deep: America, Whaling & the World (2010) ... Thomas Nickerson (voice)
 2010 Elektra Luxx
Jimmy
 2007 Killing Zelda Sparks
Craig Blackshear
 2006 Waning Moon (Short)
Michael
 2006 Alpha Dog
Pick Giaimo
 2005 Shakespeare's Sonnets (Short)
Sebastian
 2002-2004 Angel (TV Series)
Connor
- Not Fade Away (2004) ... Connor
- Origin (2004) ... Connor
- Home (2003) ... Connor
- Peace Out (2003) ... Connor
- Sacrifice (2003) ... Connor
 2004 Dandelion
Mason Mullich
 2001 The Unsaid
Thomas Caffey
 2000 Luckytown
Colonel
 2000 Ricky 6
Ricky Cowen
 2000 Bad Seed
Dillon
 1999 ER (TV Series)
Jesse Keenan
- Truth & Consequences (1999) ... Jesse Keenan
 1998 All I Wanna Do
Snake - Flat Critter
 1998 Another Day in Paradise
Bobbie
 1997 Masterminds
Ozzie
 1996 Alaska
Sean Barnes
 1995 The Indian in the Cupboard
Gillon (brother)
 1994 Heaven Sent
Eddie Chandler
 1994 Sweet Justice (TV Series)
Nicholas
- Story of My Life (1994) ... Nicholas
 1994 Little Big League
James
 1993 Untamed Heart
Orphan Boy
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm with my mom so much that it's like if we go out to eat somewhere, we probably say ten sentences to each other. We're like an old couple. There's nothing that we have to say. It's okay to sit there and just be. See more »

Trivia:

Good friends with Monica Keena. See more »

Trademark:

Rich voice See more »

Nickname:

Vinnie

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed