STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 825,766 this week

Conrad Karlson (1937–2012)


Conrad Karlson was born on November 28, 1937 in Stoneham, Massachusetts, USA. He was an actor, known for Cecil B. DeMented (2000), Descent of Man (2002) and Killer Instinct (2001). He died on January 18, 2012 in Pennsylvania, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 74) in Pennsylvania, USA

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Conrad Karlson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cecil B. DeMented Psychiatrist
(2000)
(2002)
Killer Instinct Librarian
(2001)
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2013/II Fancy (Short)
Tom
 2002 Descent of Man (Short)
Winter
 2002 Origin of Species (Video short)
Winter
 2001 Shufflemania
Old Ian
 2001 Killer Instinct
Librarian
 2000 Cecil B. DeMented
Psychiatrist
 1998 Homicide: Life on the Street (TV Series)
Charles Bassett
- Wanted Dead or Alive: Part 2 (1998) ... Charles Bassett
- Wanted Dead or Alive: Part 1 (1998) ... Charles Bassett
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Collects toys related to TV, film, radio & photography.

Nickname:

Con, Connie

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed