No photo available. Represent Michael Karlich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 505,331 this week

Michael Karlich

Michael Karlich is an editor and producer, known for That '70s Show (1998), Just Shoot Me! (1997) and The Ranch (2016). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Karlich's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Known For

(2004-2006)
(1998-2003)
The Ranch Editor
(2016-2020)
(2007-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (35 credits)
 2016-2018 The Ranch (TV Series) (51 episodes)
- Born Country (2018)
- Change (2018)
- Telling Me Lies (2018)
 2013-2015 The Haunted Hathaways (TV Series) (49 episodes)
- Haunted Recall (2015)
- Haunted Family (2015)
- Haunted Swamp (2015)
- Haunted Surprise (2015)
 2007-2013 Rules of Engagement (TV Series) (99 episodes)
- 100th (2013)
- A Wee Problem (2013)
- Timmy Quits (2013)
- Cooking Class (2013)
 2013 Guinness World Records Gone Wild (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Shattered! (2013)
- Episode #1.4 (2013)
- It's a Smash (2013)
- A Big Splash (2013)
 2012 Counter Culture (TV Movie)
 2011 Billion Dollar Freshmen (TV Movie)
 2010 Southern Discomfort (TV Movie)
 2010 Dennis Miller: The Big Speech (TV Special)
 2010 Late Night Liars (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.7 (2010)
- Episode #1.5 (2010)
- Episode #1.1 (2010)
 2009 Ab Fab (TV Movie)
 2009 The Bridget Show (TV Movie)
 2009 Most Popular (TV Series)
 2008 Dan's Detour of Life (TV Movie)
 2008 The Gong Show with Dave Attell (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2008)
- Episode #1.3 (2008)
- Episode #1.7 (2008)
- Episode #1.4 (2008)
- Episode #1.5 (2008)
 2007 1321 Clover (TV Movie)
 2006 Community Service (TV Movie)
 2006 You've Reached the Elliotts (TV Movie)
 2004-2006 That '70s Show (TV Series) (47 episodes)
- That '70s Finale (2006)
- Love of My Life (2006)
- We Will Rock You (2006)
 2006 Grand Union (TV Movie)
 2005 Living with Fran (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2005)
 2004 Dennis Miller (TV Series)
 2004 The Big House (TV Series)
 2003-2004 The Tracy Morgan Show (TV Series) (17 episodes)
- Career Day (2004)
- Class Clown (2004)
- Super Boy (2004)
- Vacation (2004)
 2003 Titletown (TV Movie)
 2003 Dennis Miller: The Raw Feed (TV Special documentary)
 2003 My Big Fat Greek Life (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The House Gift (2003)
 1996-1998 Cybill (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Daddy (1998)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael M. Karlich

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed