Johan Karlberg (III)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 193,697 this week
Demo Reel
3:33 | Demo Reel
Johan is a Swedish born, Chinese, Japanese, East Asian actor. In 2004 he went to film school in Copenhagen in Denmark to work in student films. From 2006 to 2008 He went to Canada to work in independent films and web series that was popular to do in the 2000s. In 2009 Johan got his first professional movie breakthrough in China for the Movie Last ... See full bio »

Memorable First-Time Winners From the 2021 Golden Globes

On a night full of firsts, these Golden Globe winners captured our attention with their watch-worthy performances.

Watch the video

Golden Globes History: Who Are the Best TV Series Winners?

Take a look back at the TV series that took home Golden Globe Awards for Best Television Series in the categories of Drama and Comedy.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 10 people
created 18 Jan 2016
 
a list of 15 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 6 images
created 07 Apr 2018
 
a list of 20 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johan Karlberg's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

The Resistance Schultz
(2011)
Marriage Cuisine Professor Johan
(2014)
Da jue ze Lieutenant Collins
(2012)
Last Kung Fu Monk Rassian Mafia Boss
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2021 The 21st Creator (Short)
Sebastian
 2020 Lord of Heroes (Video Game)
 2019 I Just Want Peace
Agent Vladnikov
 2018 E O Vento Levou (Short)
 2016 Zhui Ai
Male Red Samurai
 2015 The Choice (TV Series)
Jeep Patrol Guard
- Chapter 37 (2015) ... Jeep Patrol Guard
 2014 Marriage Cuisine (TV Series)
Professor Johan
- Twenty Four (2014) (2014) ... Professor Johan
- Twenty Two (2014) (2014) ... Professor Johan
- Nineteen (2014) (2014) ... Professor Johan
- Seventeen (2014) (2014) ... Professor Johan
 2014 Next Station I Love You
Interviewer (uncredited)
 2013 She Tian Lang (TV Series)
Soviet Border Guard (uncredited)
 2013 Real Playing Game
Demo Player (uncredited)
 2012 Da jue ze (TV Series)
Lieutenant Collins
- Episode #1.40 (2012) ... Lieutenant Collins
- Episode #1.39 (2012) ... Lieutenant Collins
 2012 Lacuna
Kimi Raikkonen (uncredited)
 2011 The Resistance
Schultz
 2011 Tian xing jian (TV Series)
Counselor
- Chapter 1 (2011) ... Counselor
 2010 Last Kung Fu Monk
Rassian Mafia Boss
 2009 Vela 734 (Short)
Hat trooper
 2008 Star Trek: Osiris (TV Series)
Brill Tobin / Ensign Brill Tobin
- Eclipse Part 2 (2008) ... Brill Tobin
- Eclipse Part 1 (2008) ... Ensign Brill Tobin
 2008 RPG: The Unnatural World (Short)
Jonathan
 2006 Future Rebellion (Video Game)
Kyle
 2005 Rejsen (Short)
Globetrotter
 1996 Rejsen
Swedish Boy
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He played the role of Kyle Katarn in the Canadian Star Wars movie "Secrets Of The Rebellion", it was film between 2006 and 2007 but the movie got put in custody of the Canadian police when the director of the movie committed a horrible 1st degree murder, it's still remain on hold. See more »

Nickname:

Li Shuai

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed