Maya Karin

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 60,299 this week
Trailer
1:36 | Trailer
Maya Karin was born on October 29, 1979 in Bayreuth, Bavaria, Germany as Maya Karin Roelcke. She is an actress, known for Pontianak Harum Sundal Malam (2004), Ombak Rindu (2011) and Pontianak Harum Sundal Malam 2 (2005). See full bio »

What to Watch If You Love "WandaVision"

If you want to continue to explore the fascinating world of "WandaVision," we have you covered with some inspired recommendations.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 6 people
created 29 Oct 2019
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
list image
a list of 26 people
created 16 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maya Karin's work have you seen?
3 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2004)
Ombak Rindu Izzah
(2011)
Pontianak Harum Sundal Malam 2 Maria / Meriam / Vampire
(2005)
Note Erin
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2020 Alam: Kingdom
Meela
 2020/XXI Alone
Medical Analyst
 2019 Olympic Dream
 2018 Munafik 2
Sakinah
 2015 Jwanita
Jwanita
 2015/II Note
Erin
 2014 Sejoli
Gina
 2011 Ombak Rindu
Izzah
 2011 Cun!
Luna Latisha
 2011 Clash of Empires
Goan Villager
 2010 Magika
Bunian
 2009 Gold Diggers
Bella
 2008 This Longing
Umi
 2008 Duyung
Putri
 2007 Anak Halal
Jo
 2007 1957: Hati Malaya
Salmi / Normala
 2007 Waris Jari Hantu
Tina
 2005 Pontianak Harum Sundal Malam 2
Maria / Meriam / Vampire
 2004 Pontianak Harum Sundal Malam
Meriam / Maria
 2001/I No Problem
Rosnah
 2001 Seri Dewi Malam
Seri
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mayaka

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed