No photo available. Represent Lale Karci? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 115,694 this week

Lale Karci

Lale Karci was born on November 15, 1969 in Wipperfürth, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. She is an actress, known for Die Wache (1994), Unter uns (1994) and Alles Atze (2000). See full bio »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7754 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lale Karci's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Die Wache Iona
(1999)
Unter uns Aylin Eray / Aylin Hoffmeister
(1994-2006)
Alles Atze Jutta
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2001 Alles Atze (TV Series)
Jutta
- Samenraub (2001) ... Jutta
 2001 Die Pfefferkörner (TV Series)
Gülay
- Cems Oma (2001) ... Gülay
 1999-2000 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Katrin Pyritz / Miriam Zelter
- Episode #1.1352 (2000) ... Katrin Pyritz
- Episode #1.1351 (2000) ... Katrin Pyritz
- Episode #1.1315 (2000) ... Katrin Pyritz (voice)
- Episode #1.1310 (2000) ... Katrin Pyritz
- Episode #1.1306 (2000) ... Katrin Pyritz
 1999 Der Solist - Kein Weg zurück (TV Movie)
 1999 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series)
Ayse Manculi
- Gnadenlos (1999) ... Ayse Manculi
- Der rechte Weg (1999) ... Ayse Manculi
- Paare (1999) ... Ayse Manculi
 1999 Die Wache (TV Series)
Iona
- Pfeiffers Testament (1999) ... Iona
 1994-1998 Unter uns (TV Series)
Aylin Eray / Aylin Hoffmeister
- Episode #1.778 (1998) ... Aylin Hoffmeister
- Episode #1.768 (1998) ... Aylin Hoffmeister
- Episode #1.767 (1998) ... Aylin Hoffmeister
- Episode #1.38 (1995) ... Aylin Eray
- Episode #1.37 (1995) ... Aylin Eray
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1998 Die Harald Schmidt Show (TV Series)
Herself / Herself - Türkeiexpertin / Herself - Türkei-Expertin
- Show #426 - Ibo kommt! (1998) ... Herself
- Show #414 - Harald & Lale unterwegs Teil 2 (1998) ... Herself - Türkeiexpertin
- Show #394 - Neues aus der Puppenkiste (1998) ... Herself - Türkei-Expertin
- Show #387 - Schmidt-Show-Kultur (1998) ... Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2007 Alles Atze (TV Series)
Jutta
- Fun Cut (Making of) ... Jutta (uncredited)
 1998-2006 Unter uns (TV Series)
Aylin Eray / Aylin Hoffmeister
- Episode #1.2763 (2006) ... Aylin Eray
- Episode #1.770 (1998) ... Aylin Hoffmeister
 1999 Unter uns: Die Highlights (TV Movie)
Aylin Hoffmeister geb. Eray (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lale Ütsükarci

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has three sisters.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed