No photo available. Represent Setsuko Karasuma? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,538 this week

Setsuko Karasuma

Setsuko Karasuma was born on February 3, 1955 in Shiga, Japan. She is an actress, known for Shiki Natsuko (1980), Station (1981) and Completely... With That Air! (1981). She was previously married to Juichi Tanaka. See full bio »

Are You a Sansa or a Cersei?

"Game of Thrones" Season 8 has finally premiered, so in celebration we find out which characters fans relate to the most.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Setsuko Karasuma's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Shiki Natsuko Natsuko
(1980)
Station Suzuko Yoshimatsu (1976)
(1981)
Makeup Mami
(1987)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (52 credits)
 2018 Kyokaishi
 2018 Kyoukaishi
Noguchi
 2018 The Crimes That Bind
Yasuyo Miyamoto
 2016 A Hidden Chrysanthemum (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
- Episode #1.5 (2016)
- Episode #1.4 (2016)
 2016 The Man with God's Tongue (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2016)
- Episode #1.9 (2016)
 2016 Isan Sôzoku Bengoshi Kakizaki Shin'ichi (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2016)
 2016 Double Life
 2016 64: Part 2
Masae Hiyoshi
 2016 64: Part I
Masae Hiyoshi
 2016 Too Young to Die
Gozu
 2015 Kounodori (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2015)
 2015 Daruma
Shizue
 2015 Kokoro ga Pokitto ne (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
 2015 Watashi wa Chichi ga Kirai (TV Movie)
 2013 Namonaki Doku (TV Mini-Series)
Kazuko nara
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Kazuko nara
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Kazuko nara
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Kazuko nara
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Kazuko nara
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Kazuko nara
 2012 Ganriki: Keibuho Kijima Yaichi (TV Movie)
 2012 Hasami
 2011 Hesomori
Yukiko
 2010 Behind the Noren (TV Series)
 2010 The Woman of S.R.I. (TV Series)
- Episode #10.10 (2010)
 2010 Lost Crime
 2010 Ramune
 2008 Brass Knuckle Boys
Miho
 2008 Samurai Gangsters
Onatsu
 2008 Wangan Full Throttle (Video)
 2008 Onsen maruhi daisakusen 5 (TV Movie)
 2007 The Woman Prosecutor of Kyôto (TV Series)
- Episode #4.7 (2007)
 2006 The Matsugane Potshot Affair
Izumi kuniyoshi
 2005 Portrait of the Wind
Ayako's mother
 2002 Her Island, My Island
Mitsuko, age 57 / Kuriko's paternal aunt
 1998 Kishiwada shônen gurentai: Bôkyô
Riichi's mother
 1987 Makeup
Mami
 1987 Haruchan: Machikutabireta onna (TV Movie)
Haru
 1985 Mishima: A Life in Four Chapters
Mitsuko (segment "Kyoko's House")
 1981 Station
Suzuko Yoshimatsu (1976)
 1981 Manon
Mitsuko
 1980 Kaichô-on
Sachiko
 1980 Shiki Natsuko
Natsuko
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Setsuko Karasumaru
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed