No photo available. Represent Valerie Karasek? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 44,276 this week

Valerie Karasek

Valerie Karasek was born on August 30, 1955 in Bethesda, Maryland, USA. She is an actress, known for Predator 2 (1990), Hearts in Atlantis (2001) and Species II (1998). See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing features such as A.X.L. await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Valerie Karasek's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Predator 2
Predator 2 Reporter
(1990)
Hearts in Atlantis
Hearts in Atlantis Sully's Widow
(2001)
Species II
Species II Biologist
(1998)
Pecker
Pecker Redd Larchmont
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2001 Hearts in Atlantis
Sully's Widow
 1998 Pecker
Redd Larchmont
 1998 Species II
Biologist
 1996 Homicide: Life on the Street (TV Series)
Roxanna Carlin
- For God and Country (1996) ... Roxanna Carlin
 1991 The New Adam-12 (TV Series)
- Families (1991)
 1990 Predator 2
Reporter
 1990 Perry Mason: The Case of the Defiant Daughter (TV Movie)
Belinda Foster
 1990 Cheers (TV Series)
Christine Davi
- Finally!: Part 2 (1990) ... Christine Davi
 1989 Simon & Simon (TV Series)
Lainie Wilson
- Photo Finished (1989) ... Lainie Wilson
 1965 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Serena Colville (1987-1988)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Active on Broadway in the following production: See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Starred in high school drama productions with Dan Butler ("Frasier's" Bulldog) - Northrop High School, class of 1973 See more »

Nickname:

Miss K

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed