No photo available. Represent Hellmuth Karasek? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,867,222 this week

Hellmuth Karasek (1934–2015)

Hellmuth Karasek was born on January 4, 1934 in Brno, Czechoslovakia. He was an actor and writer, known for Theater und Gesellschaft - Rollenbilder im Wandel der Jahrhunderte (1966), Das literarische Quartett (1988) and Messerspiele (1970). He was married to Dr. Armgard Seegers. He died on September 29, 2015 in Hamburg, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 81) in Hamburg, Germany

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hellmuth Karasek's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Das literarische Quartett Himself - Regular / Himself / Himself - Host
(1988-2006)
Messerspiele Interviewer
(1970)
Schreib ein Stück Himself - Host
(1968-1970)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2015 Verstehen Sie Spaß? (TV Series)
- Folge 154 (2015)
 2005 Der letzte Zeuge (TV Series)
Interviewer
- Lügner leben länger (2005) ... Interviewer (uncredited)
 1986 Alles aus Liebe (TV Movie)
Joe Keckeisen
 1985 Säntis (TV Movie)
 1977 Glücksucher (TV Movie)
Klaus Alberts
 1970 Messerspiele (TV Series)
Interviewer
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (55 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr. phil. Hellmuth Karasek | Prof. Dr. Hellmuth Karasek | Prof. Hellmuth Karasek
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

German journalist and literary critic, best known for being a permanent cast member of Das literarische Quartett (1988). See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed