Meglena Karalambova

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,141 this week
Trailer
1:05 | Trailer
Meglena Karalambova was born on June 20, 1943 in Burgas, Bulgaria. She graduated School of English Language in 1963. In the period 1963-1967 she studied acting at National Academy for Theatre and Film Art, Sofia in the class of Professor Stefan Surchadzhiev and Metodi Andonov . She graduated successfully Academy in 1967 and the same year made her ... See full bio »
1 video »

Streaming Opens Up New Worlds in "The Expanse"

"The Expanse" stars outline the show's move to Prime Video, and what's in store for Season 4.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Meglena Karalambova's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hellboy Leprous Hag
(2019)
The Way Back Janusz's Wife, 1989
(2010)
Ninja Rachel
(2009)
Derailed Dr. Reno
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (40 credits)
 2015 Message to Mom (Short) (completed)
Ivanka
 2019 Absentia (TV Series)
Oksana Topal
- Boom (2019) ... Oksana Topal
 2019 Hellboy
Leprous Hag
 2018 Love, Boyden
The Grandma
 2018/I Diagnosis (Short)
Emi
 2014 Buferna zona
Mother
 2012 Kantora Mitrani (TV Series)
Tabakova
 2010 Goodbye Mama
Teacher
 2010/I The Way Back
Janusz's Wife, 1989
 2009 Ninja
Rachel
 2009 It's Alive
Duty Nurse
 2008 Die Tochter
Mother
 2006 Le lièvre de Vatanen
La vieille dame
 2005 A Love to Hide (TV Movie)
Mme de Marny (as Méglena Karalambova)
 2005 Nature Unleashed: Volcano (Video)
Mary
 2004 Tzarkva za valtzi (TV Mini-Series)
Velika, Stamen's wife
 2004 La peine d'une mère (TV Movie)
La mère de Karine
 2003 Otvad chertata (TV Movie)
Svaha
 2002 List otbrulen
Baba Velichka, babata na Vesa
 2002 Derailed
Dr. Reno
 2000 City of Fear (Video)
Col. Koslovska
 2000 U.S. Seals (Video)
Eva Parson (as Miglena Karalamhova)
 1999 East/West
Nina Fyodorovna
 1998 Duhat na bashta mi (TV Movie)
 1996 Chudo (TV Movie)
Ruskinyata
 1991 O, Gospodi, kade si?
Lekarkata
 1991 Onova neshto
Pepa
 1991 Tishina
 1987 Prizemyavane
 1983 Meko kazano
 1982 Byala magiya
 1972 Tatul
Toshka
 1972 10 dni neplateni
Atanasova
 1972 Glutnitzata
Vera
 1969 Osmiyat
Vena

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Meglena Stefanova Karalambova | Méglena Karalambova | Miglena Karalamhova
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed