STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,549 this week

Dejan Karaklajic


Dejan Karaklajic was born on May 1, 1946 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He is a director and producer, known for Beloved Love (1977), Erogena zona (1981) and Tajne vinove loze (2021). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 31 Aug 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dejan Karaklajic's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Beloved Love Director
(1977)
Erogena zona Director
(1981)
(2021-2022)
Dragi sosedje Director
(2017-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (26 credits)
 2021-2022 Tajne vinove loze (TV Series) (74 episodes)
- Episode #2.38 (2022)
- Episode #2.37 (2022)
- Episode #2.36 (2022)
- Episode #2.35 (2022)
- Episode #2.34 (2022)
 2019 Vrata do vrata (TV Series) (director - 288 episodes)
- Episode #4.72 (2019) ... (director: )
- Episode #4.71 (2019) ... (director: )
- Episode #4.70 (2019) ... (director: )
- Episode #4.69 (2019) ... (director: )
- Episode #4.68 (2019) ... (director: )
 2017-2018 Dragi sosedje (TV Series) (director - 288 episodes)
- Episode #4.72 (2018) ... (director: )
- Episode #4.71 (2018) ... (director: )
- Episode #4.70 (2018) ... (director: )
- Episode #4.69 (2018) ... (director: )
- Episode #4.68 (2018) ... (director: )
 2018 Dragi susjedi (TV Series) (director - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... (director: )
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... (director: )
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... (director: )
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... (director: )
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... (director: )
 2016 Hrepenenje (Short)
 2015 Stand-Up & More (TV Series) (40 episodes)
- Episode #1.40 (2015)
- Episode #1.39 (2015)
- Episode #1.38 (2015)
- Episode #1.37 (2015)
- Episode #1.36 (2015)
 2015 Titova soba tajni (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2014-2015 Golden circle (TV Series) (286 episodes)
- Episode #4.72 (2015)
- Episode #4.71 (2015)
- Episode #4.70 (2015)
- Episode #4.69 (2015)
- Episode #4.68 (2015)
 2014 Equals (segment "Katarina")
 2008 Thune (TV Series documentary)
 1981 Erogena zona
 1979 Srecna porodica (TV Mini Series)
 1977 Beloved Love
 1976 Koga cekas kume (TV Movie)
 1975 Svedoci optuzbe (TV Movie)
 1975 Masina zivota (Short)
 1973 Fantasticni neznanac (TV Movie)
 1973 TV teatar (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1972 Sin (TV Movie)
 1972 Ljuba Moljac sou (TV Movie)
 1972 Porodicna hronika (TV Movie)
 1969-1970 Neobavezno (TV Series documentary) (4 episodes)
- Noc u vozu (1970)
- Zrno maka (1969)
- Licna karta (1969)
 1970 Maksimetar (TV Series)
 1968 Projection of Sisyphus (Short)
 1968 Projekcija Sizifa (Short)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

D. Karaklajic

Spouse:

Tanja Boskovic  (divorced)  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Djordje Karaklajic. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed