No photo available. Represent Radovan Karadzic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 188,341 this week

Radovan Karadzic

Radovan Karadzic was born on June 19, 1945 in Petnijca kraj Savnika, Montenegro. He is a writer, known for Schmutzige Hände (1999), Veillées d'armes (1994) and 30 minuts (1984). See full bio »

The IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance

See who stopped by the IMDb Studio to chat with Kevin Smith at Acura Festival Village during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Radovan Karadzic's work have you seen?

Known For

(1999)
(1994)
30 minuts Himself
(1993)
(1995-1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1999 Schmutzige Hände (TV Movie) (additional texts)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2010 The Rageh Omaar Report: The Secret Life of Radovan Karadzic (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2007 Sarajevo Pacified (Documentary short)
Himself
 1998 Shot Through the Heart (TV Movie)
Himself (uncredited)
 1996 Pyhän Arkangelin päivä 22.11.1995 (Documentary short)
Himself
 1995-1996 The Death of Yugoslavia (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- Pax Americana (1996) ... Himself
- The Gate of Hell (1995) ... Himself
- A Safe Area (1995) ... Himself
 1994 Veillées d'armes (Documentary)
Himself
 1993 The Unforgiving (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Addresses Bosnian Serb Rally
 1993 30 minuts (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Mendiluce: adéu a l'infern (1993) ... Himself
 1992 Bookmark (TV Series)
Himself
- Radovan Karadzic (1992) ... Himself
 1992 Serbian Epics (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
 2018 The Trial of Ratko Mladic (Documentary)
Himself
 2017 Aljazeera World: Bosnia 1992: The Omarska Camp (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Serbian Leader
 2017 Radovan: Povik Iza Zidova Tamnice (Documentary)
Himself
 2016 The Friday Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.10 (2016) ... Himself
 2012 Sarajevo, My Love (TV Movie documentary)
 2011 People and Power (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Accused War Criminal
- Chasing Mladic (2011) ... Himself - Accused War Criminal
 2004 Dags dato (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2001 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Bosnian Serb Leader (segment "Wanted")
- Wanted/252/Never Too Late (2001) ... Himself - Bosnian Serb Leader (segment "Wanted")
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[at his trial before an international Hague tribunal for war crimes] I am a mild man, a tolerant man, with great capacity to understand others.

Trivia:

Father of Sonja Karadzic.

Nickname:

Dr. Dragan Davic See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed