No photo available. Represent Thampi Kannanthanam? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 541,001 this week

Thampi Kannanthanam (–2018)

Thampi Kannanthanam was a director and producer, known for Janmandharam (1988), Onnaman (2001) and Aa Neram Alppa Dooram (1985). He died on October 2, 2018 in Kochi, Kerala, India. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars, including Jennifer Love Hewitt and more.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows in March

Check out the most anticipated movies and TV to stream in March, including Zack Snyder's Justice League, Godzilla vs. Kong, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thampi Kannanthanam's work have you seen?

Known For

Janmandharam Director
(1988)
Onnaman Director
(2001)
(1985)
Puthiya Karukkal Director
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Thamby Kannamthanam | Thampy Kannanthanam

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed