STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,023 this week

Vitali Kanevsky


Vitali Kanevsky was born on September 4, 1935 in Gamarnik, Far East Krai, RSFSR, USSR as Vitali Yevgenyevich Kanevsky. He is a director and writer, known for Freeze Die Come to Life (1990), An Independent Life (1992) and Derevenskaya istoriya (1982). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming your way in May.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 19 Oct 2015
 
a list of 72 people
created 25 Jan 2014
 
a list of 641 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 22 Jun 2019
 
a list of 1773 people
created 12 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vitali Kanevsky's work have you seen?
5 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1990)
(1992)
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Vitali Kanevski | Vitalij Kanevskij | V. Kanevskiy
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed