No photo available. Represent Steffi Kammermeier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,040,898 this week

Steffi Kammermeier

Steffi Kammermeier was born in 1959 in Munich, Germany. She is a director and writer, known for Dizzy, lieber Dizzy (1997), Der Mittagsschlaf (1988) and Polstergeist (1985). See full bio »

Hollywood Icons, Then and Now

Take a look back at these Hollywood icons in their early days to see how far they've come in their careers—and how little they've visibly aged.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steffi Kammermeier's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

(1997)
(1988)
Polstergeist Director
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (18 credits)
 2010-2016 Chiemgauer Volkstheater (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- A Kufern (2016)
 2006 Die Maibaumwache (TV Movie)
 2005 Zeit der Fische (TV Movie)
 2005 Der Viktualienmarkt (TV Movie documentary)
 2004 Amerikaner mit Zuckerguss (TV Movie)
 2002 Hinterlassenschaften (TV Movie)
 2001 Die Jacobi-Verschwörung (TV Movie)
 1997 Heimlichkeiten (TV Movie)
 1988 Der Mittagsschlaf (Short)
 1985 Kinderträume (Short)
 1985 Polstergeist (Short)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steffie Kammermeier | Stephanie Kammermeier | Stephie Kammermeier

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed