No photo available. Represent Tatsumi Kumashiro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 123,867 this week

Tatsumi Kumashiro (1927–1995)

Tatsumi Kumashiro was born on April 24, 1927 in Saga, Japan. He was a director and writer, known for Like a Rolling Stone (1994), Ichijo's Wet Lust (1972) and Shiroi yubi no tawamure (1972). He died on February 24, 1995. See full bio »

Died:

(age 67)

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 389 people
created 15 Nov 2019
 
a list of 85 people
created 09 Oct 2014
 
a list of 18 people
created 20 Jan 2017
 
a list of 508 people
created 01 Apr 2011
 
a list of 250 people
created 24 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tatsumi Kumashiro's work have you seen?
6 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1994)
(1972)
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (39 credits)
Show Show Writer (23 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kamishuro | Kiyomi Kôyama

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed